Dennis Franklin Cromarty High School Ecole Secondaire de la Verendrye Hammarskjold High School Sir Winston Churchill C. & V.I. St. Ignatius High School St. Patrick High School Superior C. & V.I. Westgate C. & V.I.
HOME ADMINISTRATION COACHES INFO HONOURS & AWARDS PLAYOFF DRAWS
BadmintonBasketballCheerleadingCurlingCyclingFootballGolfSkiingSoccerTennisTrackVolleyballWrestlingX-Country
20162017 SSSAA St. Patrick Schedule/Results
Date Time Visitor   Home   Location
Junior Girls Basketball
Thu Sep 22/1617:30Westgate31St. Patrick21St. Patrick
 W: Allison Read 19 P: Sarah Sanzo 5
Fri Sep 23/1616:00St. Patrick22La Verendrye39La Verendrye
 
Tue Sep 27/1616:00Cromarty10St. Patrick58St. Patrick
 
Thu Sep 29/1617:30St. Ignatius55St. Patrick21St. Patrick
 
Tue Oct 04/1616:00St. Patrick28Superior23Superior
 
Wed Oct 05/1617:30Churchill19St. Patrick45St. Patrick
 
Thu Oct 06/1617:30St. Patrick32Westgate19Westgate
 
Tue Oct 11/1616:00St. Patrick30Hammarskjold34Hammarskjold
 H: Danielle Charles 12
Tue Oct 18/1616:00St. Patrick40Churchill17Churchill
 
Thu Oct 20/1617:30Superior12St. Patrick37St. Patrick
 
Tue Oct 25/1616:00Hammarskjold20St. Patrick32St. Patrick
 
Tue Nov 01/1616:00St. Patrick25St. Ignatius39St. Ignatius
 
Wed Nov 02/1616:00St. Patrick34Cromarty10Cromarty
 
Thu Nov 03/1616:00La Verendrye31St. Patrick16St. Patrick
 
Group Stage
Tue Nov 08/1618:00St. Patrick35St. Ignatius45St. Ignatius
 
Tue Nov 15/1616:00Superior17St. Patrick47St. Patrick
 
Semifinals
Thu Nov 17/1615:00St. Patrick41Westgate36Westgate
 
Finals
Tue Nov 22/1617:30St. Patrick28St. Ignatius48St. Ignatius
 
2016 SSSAA Junior Varsity Girls Basketball Champions: St. Ignatius Falcons (18-0)
Junior Boys Basketball
Tue Dec 06/1616:00St. Patrick29La Verendrye39La Verendrye
 
Thu Dec 08/1616:00Cromarty38St. Patrick45St. Patrick
 
Tue Dec 13/1616:00Hammarskjold46St. Patrick24St. Patrick
 
Thu Dec 15/1617:30St. Patrick33Churchill18Churchill
 
Tue Dec 20/1616:00La Verendrye55St. Patrick34St. Patrick
 
Thu Dec 22/1617:30St. Patrick36Superior16Superior
 
Tue Jan 10/1716:00Westgate53St. Patrick43St. Patrick
 
Thu Jan 12/1717:00St. Patrick27Hammarskjold41Hammarskjold
 
Tue Jan 17/1716:00St. Ignatius48St. Patrick28St. Patrick
 
Thu Feb 02/1716:00Churchill43St. Patrick37St. Patrick
 
Tue Feb 07/1716:00Superior24St. Patrick25St. Patrick
 
Thu Feb 09/1716:00St. Patrick26Westgate43Westgate
 
Tue Feb 14/1716:00St. Patrick26St. Ignatius48St. Ignatius
 
Thu Feb 16/1716:30St. Patrick47Cromarty12Cromarty
 
Group Stage
Wed Feb 22/1718:00St. Patrick37Westgate56Westgate
 
Fri Feb 24/1716:00Hammarskjold59St. Patrick24St. Patrick
 
Senior Boys Basketball
Tue Nov 29/1616:00Superior49St. Patrick58St. Patrick
 
Thu Dec 01/1616:00St. Patrick53Westgate60Westgate
 
Tue Dec 13/1617:30Hammarskjold57St. Patrick29St. Patrick
 
Wed Dec 14/1616:00St. Patrick32St. Ignatius88St. Ignatius
 
Thu Dec 15/1616:00St. Patrick57Churchill64Churchill
 
Thu Dec 22/1616:00St. Patrick46Superior61Superior
 
Tue Jan 10/1717:30Westgate40St. Patrick61St. Patrick
 
Wed Jan 11/1716:00Churchill57St. Patrick38St. Patrick
 
Thu Jan 12/1715:45St. Patrick58Hammarskjold63Hammarskjold
 
Tue Jan 17/1717:30St. Ignatius82St. Patrick36St. Patrick
 
Round One
Tue Feb 07/1718:00St. Patrick64Superior56Superior
 
Round Two
Wed Feb 08/1716:00St. Patrick29St. Ignatius75St. Ignatius
 
B-Side Quarterfinals
Thu Feb 09/1718:00Westgate48St. Patrick65St. Patrick
 
B-Side Semifinal
Mon Feb 13/1716:00St. Patrick55Hammarskjold52Hammarskjold
 
Semifinal
Tue Feb 14/1718:00St. Patrick53Churchill56Churchill
 
Senior Girls Basketball
Thu Sep 22/1616:00Westgate79St. Patrick41St. Patrick
 W: Katie Dampier 17, Sam Read 13 P: Faith Hebert 9, Jaquelyn Conacher 8, Natalie Newton 8
Thu Sep 29/1616:00St. Ignatius63St. Patrick30St. Patrick
 I: Bryanna Baker 23 P: Lauren Perrier 10
Tue Oct 04/1617:30St. Patrick57Superior52Superior
 
Wed Oct 05/1616:00Churchill41St. Patrick60St. Patrick
 
Thu Oct 06/1616:00St. Patrick25Westgate72Westgate
 P: Natalie Newton 8, Brooklyn Steudle 6 W: Katie Dampier 24, Brianne Walford 13
Tue Oct 11/1617:30St. Patrick32Hammarskjold64Hammarskjold
 
Wed Oct 12/1616:00St. Patrick43St. Ignatius61St. Ignatius
 
Tue Oct 18/1617:30St. Patrick67Churchill36Churchill
 
Thu Oct 20/1616:00Superior41St. Patrick47St. Patrick
 
Tue Oct 25/1617:30Hammarskjold55St. Patrick30St. Patrick
 
Round One
Tue Nov 01/1618:00Superior46St. Patrick37St. Patrick
 
B-Side Quarterfinals
Tue Nov 08/1616:00St. Patrick37St. Ignatius59St. Ignatius
 P: Natalie Newton 14 I: Nicole Pocion 16
Junior Football
Fri Sep 23/1615:00St. Ignatius30St. Patrick0Fort William Stadium
 
Thu Sep 29/1619:00Churchill0St. Patrick20Fort William Stadium
 
Thu Oct 06/1617:00St. Patrick33Westgate6Fort William Stadium
 
Thu Oct 20/1619:00St. Patrick14Hammarskjold15Fort William Stadium
 
Semifinals
Thu Nov 03/1619:00St. Patrick7Hammarskjold31Fort William Stadium
 
Senior Football
Sat Sep 17/1615:00St. Patrick3St. Ignatius27Fort William Stadium
 
Fri Sep 30/1619:00Hammarskjold9St. Patrick24Fort William Stadium
 
Fri Oct 14/1619:00St. Ignatius26St. Patrick3Fort William Stadium
 
Fri Oct 21/1617:00Westgate25St. Patrick7Fort William Stadium
 
Fri Oct 28/1617:00St. Patrick35Churchill6Fort William Stadium
 
Fri Nov 04/1617:00St. Patrick3Hammarskjold12Fort William Stadium
 
Fri Nov 11/1617:00St. Patrick14St. Ignatius43Fort William Stadium
 
Girls Soccer
Thu Apr 27/1717:00HammarskjoldSt. PatrickFort William Stadium
 
Tue May 02/1719:50St. PatrickSt. IgnatiusFort William Stadium
 
Thu May 04/1718:25St. PatrickSuperiorFort William Stadium
 
Tue May 09/1718:25St. PatrickChurchillFort William Stadium
 
Mon May 15/1719:50WestgateSt. PatrickFort William Stadium
 
Boys Soccer
Thu Apr 20/1717:00Superior0St. Patrick8Fort William Stadium
 
Wed Apr 26/1717:00St. PatrickLa VerendryeFort William Stadium
 
Fri Apr 28/1719:50St. PatrickSt. IgnatiusFort William Stadium
 
Mon May 01/1718:25St. PatrickChurchillFort William Stadium
 
Mon May 08/1718:25HammarskjoldSt. PatrickFort William Stadium
 
Thu May 11/1718:25WestgateSt. PatrickFort William Stadium
 
Team Golf
Tue Sep 13/1616:27St. Patrick6Hammarskjold0Strathcona
 
Wed Sep 14/1616:00St. Patrick6Superior0Strathcona
 
Thu Sep 15/1616:00Churchill2St. Patrick4Chapples
 
Mon Sep 19/1616:00Westgate0St. Patrick6Chapples
 
Wed Sep 21/1616:00St. Ignatius6St. Patrick0Chapples
 
Mon Sep 26/1616:27Churchill2St. Patrick1Strathcona
 
3rd Place Game
Tue Sep 27/1614:00Hammarskjold2St. Patrick1Chapples (9)
 
Junior Girls Volleyball
Tue Dec 06/1616:00La Verendrye2St. Patrick1St. Patrick
 25-20, 24-26, 25-16
Tue Dec 13/1616:00St. Patrick0Hammarskjold2Hammarskjold
 14-25, 14-25, 25-12
Thu Dec 15/1617:30Churchill0St. Patrick2St. Patrick
 12-25, 10-25, 12-25
Tue Dec 20/1616:00St. Patrick0La Verendrye2La Verendrye
 13-25, 25-9, 25-21
Thu Dec 22/1617:30Superior2St. Patrick1St. Patrick
 25-23, 12-25, 26-24
Tue Jan 10/1716:00St. Patrick1Westgate2Westgate
 15-25, 25-22, 23-25
Thu Jan 12/1717:30Hammarskjold1St. Patrick2St. Patrick
 17-25, 25-21, 18-25
Tue Jan 17/1716:00St. Patrick2St. Ignatius1St. Ignatius
 16-25, 25-18, 25-16
Thu Feb 02/1717:30St. Patrick2Churchill0Churchill
 25-16, 25-19, 21-25
Tue Feb 07/1716:00St. Patrick2Superior1Superior
 22-25, 25-8, 25-18
Thu Feb 09/1716:00Westgate0St. Patrick2St. Patrick
 23-25, 17-25, 7-25
Tue Feb 14/1716:00St. Ignatius2St. Patrick0St. Patrick
 25-23, 25-22, 25-18
Group Stage
Wed Feb 22/1716:00St. Ignatius0St. Patrick3St. Patrick
 16-25, 22-25, 23-25
Thu Feb 23/1716:00St. Patrick1Superior3Superior
 15-25, 24-26, 25-11, 25-27
Tue Feb 28/1716:00St. Patrick3Westgate2Westgate
 23-25, 25-22, 24-26, 25-21, 15-13
Finals
Thu Mar 02/1716:00St. Patrick0Superior3Superior
 8-25, 20-25, 12-25
2017 SSSAA Junior Varsity Boys Volleyball Champions: Superior Gryphons (13-3, 33-14)
Junior Boys Volleyball
Thu Sep 22/1617:30St. Patrick2Westgate0Westgate
 25-16, 25-20, 25-15
Fri Sep 23/1617:30La Verendrye2St. Patrick1St. Patrick
 25-27, 25-9, 25-21
Thu Sep 29/1617:30St. Patrick0St. Ignatius2St. Ignatius
 18-25, 17-25, 22-25
Tue Oct 04/1616:00Superior0St. Patrick2St. Patrick
 18-25, 13-25, 10-25
Wed Oct 05/1617:30St. Patrick2Churchill1Churchill
 25-23, 23-25, 25-18
Thu Oct 06/1617:30Westgate1St. Patrick2St. Patrick
 25-18, 16-25, 15-25
Tue Oct 11/1616:00Hammarskjold1St. Patrick2St. Patrick
 10-25, 25-15, 25-27
Tue Oct 18/1616:00Churchill0St. Patrick2St. Patrick
 22-25, 21-25, 25-20
Thu Oct 20/1617:30St. Patrick2Superior0Superior
 25-7, 25-11, 25-21
Tue Oct 25/1616:00St. Patrick2Hammarskjold0Hammarskjold
 25-19, 25-23, 16-25
Thu Oct 27/1617:30St. Patrick2La Verendrye0La Verendrye
 25-23, 25-17, 14-25
Tue Nov 01/1616:00St. Ignatius1St. Patrick2St. Patrick
 29-27, 14-25, 19-25
Group Stage
Tue Nov 08/1616:00St. Ignatius3St. Patrick0St. Patrick
 25-17, 25-17, 25-23
Tue Nov 15/1616:00St. Patrick3La Verendrye2La Verendrye
 22-25, 25-13, 25-16, 19-25, 15-7
Semifinals
Thu Nov 17/1616:00St. Patrick0Hammarskjold3Hammarskjold
 20-25, 19-25, 23-25
Senior Boys Volleyball
Thu Sep 22/1616:00St. Patrick0Westgate2Westgate
 19-25, 21-25, 18-25
Fri Sep 23/1616:00La Verendrye1St. Patrick2St. Patrick
 25-20, 16-25, 20-25
Tue Sep 27/1616:00St. Patrick0Cromarty2Cromarty
 20-25, 25-27, 25-10
Thu Sep 29/1616:00St. Patrick2St. Ignatius1St. Ignatius
 18-25, 25-17, 27-25
Tue Oct 04/1617:30Superior0St. Patrick2St. Patrick
 17-25, 22-25, 16-25
Wed Oct 05/1616:00St. Patrick0Churchill2Churchill
 19-25, 21-25, 19-25
Thu Oct 06/1616:00Westgate2St. Patrick0St. Patrick
 25-20, 25-21, 25-23
Tue Oct 11/1617:30Hammarskjold2St. Patrick0St. Patrick
 25-19, 25-13, 25-23
Mon Oct 17/1616:00St. Ignatius2St. Patrick0St. Patrick
 25-20, 25-22, 20-25
Tue Oct 18/1617:30Churchill2St. Patrick0St. Patrick
 25-23, 25-12, 22-25
Thu Oct 20/1616:00St. Patrick2Superior0Superior
 25-22, 25-17, 23-25
Mon Oct 24/1616:00Cromarty1St. Patrick2St. Patrick
 11-25, 25-20, 16-25
Tue Oct 25/1617:30St. Patrick0Hammarskjold2Hammarskjold
 23-25, 10-25, 20-25
Thu Oct 27/1616:00St. Patrick2La Verendrye1La Verendrye
 25-11, 10-25, 25-17
Round One
Tue Nov 01/1619:30St. Patrick3St. Ignatius1St. Ignatius
 23-25, 25-21, 25-19, 25-22
Group Stage
Thu Nov 03/1619:30St. Patrick3Hammarskjold2Hammarskjold
 31-33, 25-21, 15-25, 25-21, 15-11
A-Side Semifinal
Wed Nov 09/1616:00St. Patrick2Churchill3Churchill
 24-26, 25-20, 32-30, 23-25, 12-15
B-Side Semifinal
Thu Nov 10/1618:00St. Patrick3St. Ignatius2St. Ignatius
 25-19, 27-25, 21-25, 21-25, 15-11
Finals
Mon Nov 14/1616:00St. Patrick0Churchill3Churchill
 23-25, 18-25, 10-25
2016 SSSAA Varsity Boys Volleyball Champions: Sir Winston Churchill Trojans (16-1, 35-7)
Senior Girls Volleyball
Tue Nov 29/1616:00St. Patrick2Superior1Superior
 25-19, 22-25, 25-19
Thu Dec 01/1616:00Westgate2St. Patrick1St. Patrick
 22-25, 26-24, 26-24
Mon Dec 05/1617:30St. Patrick2Cromarty0Cromarty
 25-19, 25-15, 25-14
Tue Dec 06/1617:30La Verendrye0St. Patrick2St. Patrick
 24-26, 14-25, 25-21
Tue Dec 13/1617:30St. Patrick2Hammarskjold0Hammarskjold
 25-18, 27-25, 17-25
Wed Dec 14/1616:00St. Ignatius2St. Patrick1St. Patrick
 19-25, 25-19, 27-25
Thu Dec 15/1616:00Churchill2St. Patrick1St. Patrick
 21-25, 25-18, 25-23
Tue Dec 20/1617:30St. Patrick2La Verendrye0La Verendrye
 25-15, 28-26, 25-15
Thu Dec 22/1616:00Superior0St. Patrick2St. Patrick
 9-25, 22-25, 25-22
Tue Jan 10/1717:30St. Patrick0Westgate2Westgate
 18-25, 21-25, 25-18
Thu Jan 12/1716:00Hammarskjold2St. Patrick1St. Patrick
 25-16, 20-25, 25-23
Tue Jan 17/1717:30St. Patrick0St. Ignatius2St. Ignatius
 22-25, 24-26, 26-24
Thu Jan 19/1716:00Cromarty0St. Patrick2St. Patrick
 11-25, 16-25, 19-25
Thu Feb 02/1716:00St. Patrick0Churchill2Churchill
 18-25, 25-18, 23-25
Round One
Tue Feb 07/1716:00St. Patrick2Churchill0Churchill
 25-15, 25-18, 25-15
Round Two
Wed Feb 08/1716:00St. Patrick3Westgate2Westgate
 25-19, 14-25, 19-25, 25-17, 15-8
A-Side Semifinal
Mon Feb 13/1716:00St. Patrick1St. Ignatius3St. Ignatius
 25-12, 18-25, 17-25, 20-25
Semifinal
Tue Feb 14/1716:00St. Patrick1Westgate3Westgate
 20-25, 16-25, 25-19, 18-25