Dennis Franklin Cromarty High School Ecole Secondaire de la Verendrye Hammarskjold High School Sir Winston Churchill C. & V.I. St. Ignatius High School St. Patrick High School Superior C. & V.I. Westgate C. & V.I.
HOME ADMINISTRATION COACHES INFO HONOURS & AWARDS PLAYOFF DRAWS
BadmintonBasketballCheerleadingCurlingCyclingFootballGolfSkiingSoccerTennisTrackVolleyballWrestlingX-Country
20162017 SSSAA La Verendrye Schedule/Results
Date Time Visitor   Home   Location
Junior Girls Basketball
Thu Sep 22/1616:00La Verendrye43Superior14Superior
 
Fri Sep 23/1616:00St. Patrick22La Verendrye39La Verendrye
 
Tue Sep 27/1616:00Churchill20La Verendrye47La Verendrye
 
Thu Sep 29/1616:00Hammarskjold16La Verendrye27La Verendrye
 
Tue Oct 04/1616:00La Verendrye36Cromarty9Cromarty
 
Wed Oct 05/1616:00La Verendrye23St. Ignatius43St. Ignatius
 
Thu Oct 06/1616:00Superior15La Verendrye43La Verendrye
 
Tue Oct 11/1616:00Westgate19La Verendrye18La Verendrye
 W: Carly Geddes 9, Jada Leblanc 9 L: Avery Duguay 10
Thu Oct 13/1616:00La Verendrye31Churchill7Churchill
 
Tue Oct 18/1616:00La Verendrye32Hammarskjold35Hammarskjold
 H: Danielle Charles 16
Thu Oct 20/1616:00St. Ignatius42La Verendrye20La Verendrye
 
Tue Oct 25/1616:00La Verendrye29Westgate16Westgate
 
Tue Nov 01/1616:00Cromarty12La Verendrye34La Verendrye
 
Thu Nov 03/1616:00La Verendrye31St. Patrick16St. Patrick
 
Junior Boys Basketball
Mon Dec 05/1616:00La Verendrye54Cromarty31Cromarty
 
Tue Dec 06/1616:00St. Patrick29La Verendrye39La Verendrye
 
Thu Dec 08/1616:00Westgate42La Verendrye52La Verendrye
 
Wed Dec 14/1616:00La Verendrye35Superior58Superior
 
Thu Dec 15/1616:00St. Ignatius60La Verendrye42La Verendrye
 
Mon Dec 19/1616:00La Verendrye23Hammarskjold37Hammarskjold
 
Tue Dec 20/1616:00La Verendrye55St. Patrick34St. Patrick
 
Thu Dec 22/1616:00La Verendrye47Westgate37Westgate
 
Tue Jan 10/1716:00Hammarskjold49La Verendrye34La Verendrye
 
Thu Jan 12/1716:00Churchill35La Verendrye48La Verendrye
 
Tue Jan 17/1716:00Cromarty17La Verendrye62La Verendrye
 
Thu Feb 02/1716:00Superior21La Verendrye50La Verendrye
 
Tue Feb 14/1716:00La Verendrye60Churchill37Churchill
 
Thu Feb 16/1716:00La Verendrye24St. Ignatius57St. Ignatius
 
Group Stage
Wed Feb 22/1718:00Churchill20La Verendrye46La Verendrye
 
Thu Feb 23/1716:00La Verendrye35St. Ignatius50St. Ignatius
 
Fri Feb 24/1718:00Superior19La Verendrye50La Verendrye
 
Semifinals
Tue Feb 28/1716:00La Verendrye34Hammarskjold49Hammarskjold
 
Boys Soccer
Thu Apr 20/1719:50La Verendrye0St. Ignatius5Fort William Stadium
 I: Colin Farrow (2), Peter Pilato (2), Anthony Valente
Wed May 03/1717:00La Verendrye1Hammarskjold3Fort William Stadium
 L: Noah Kuchta H: Devon Hoier (2), Alex Pike
Fri May 05/1718:25La Verendrye9Superior1Fort William Stadium
 L: Mateo Schwartz-Mendez (3), Griffin Carr (3), Emile Hamm, Noah Kuchta, Connor MacLeod U: Alex Orantes-Argueta
Mon May 08/1719:50Westgate0La Verendrye7Fort William Stadium
 L: Noah Kuchta (3), Mateo Schwartz-Mendez (2), Joel St. Jacques, Ethan Gluck
Thu May 11/1719:50Churchill0La Verendrye2Fort William Stadium
 
Fri May 12/1717:00St. Patrick1La Verendrye0Fort William Stadium
 P: Matthew Pawlicki
Tue May 16/1718:25La Verendrye1St. Ignatius5Fort William Stadium
 L: Ethan Gluck I: Anthony Valente (2), Keeghan Ezzard, Jacob Anttonen, Peter Pilato
Junior Girls Volleyball
Tue Dec 06/1616:00La Verendrye2St. Patrick1St. Patrick
 25-20, 24-26, 25-16
Thu Dec 08/1617:30La Verendrye1Westgate2Westgate
 21-25, 25-20, 17-25
Wed Dec 14/1616:00Superior2La Verendrye0La Verendrye
 25-20, 25-18, 26-24
Thu Dec 15/1616:00La Verendrye2St. Ignatius0St. Ignatius
 25-7, 25-21, 21-25
Mon Dec 19/1616:00Hammarskjold0La Verendrye2La Verendrye
 21-25, 16-25, 25-27
Tue Dec 20/1616:00St. Patrick0La Verendrye2La Verendrye
 13-25, 25-9, 25-21
Thu Dec 22/1617:30Westgate0La Verendrye2La Verenderye
 15-25, 21-25, 23-25
Tue Jan 10/1716:00La Verendrye1Hammarskjold2Hammarskjold
 12-25, 25-19, 20-25
Thu Jan 12/1717:30La Verendrye2Churchill0Churchill
 25-16, 25-13, 25-17
Thu Feb 02/1717:30La Verendrye0Superior2Superior
 12-25, 17-25, 15-25
Tue Feb 14/1716:00Churchill0La Verendrye2La Verendrye
 16-25, 15-25, 8-25
Thu Feb 16/1716:00St. Ignatius2La Verendrye1La Verendrye
 25-19, 15-25, 25-22
Group Stage
Wed Feb 22/1716:00Churchill1La Verendrye3La Verendrye
 6-25, 25-19, 14-25, 18-25
Thu Feb 23/1716:00La Verendrye0Westgate3Westgate
 20-25, 19-25, 20-25
Fri Feb 24/1716:00Hammarskjold2La Verendrye3La Verendrye
 26-24, 13-25, 13-25, 25-23, 11-15
Semifinals
Tue Feb 28/1716:00La Verendrye1Superior3Superior
 7-25, 23-25, 25-22, 21-25
Junior Boys Volleyball
Thu Sep 22/1617:30Superior0La Verendrye2La Verendrye
 10-25, 17-25, 16-25
Fri Sep 23/1617:30La Verendrye2St. Patrick1St. Patrick
 25-27, 25-9, 25-21
Tue Sep 27/1616:00La Verendrye2Churchill0Churchill
 27-25, 25-18, 25-21
Thu Sep 29/1617:30La Verendrye0Hammarskjold2Hammarskjold
 14-25, 19-25, 23-25
Wed Oct 05/1617:30St. Ignatius2La Verendrye1La Verendrye
 25-21, 19-25, 25-11
Thu Oct 06/1617:30La Verendrye2Superior0Superior
 25-17, 25-10, 25-19
Tue Oct 11/1616:00La Verendrye2Westgate0Westgate
 25-14, 25-12, 25-16
Thu Oct 13/1617:30Churchill2La Verendrye0La Verendrye
 25-18, 25-22, 22-25
Tue Oct 18/1616:00Hammarskjold2La Verendrye0La Verendrye
 25-18, 25-20, 15-25
Tue Oct 25/1616:00Westgate1La Verendrye2La Verendrye
 14-25, 25-22, 19-25
Thu Oct 27/1617:30St. Patrick2La Verendrye0La Verendrye
 25-23, 25-17, 14-25
Wed Nov 02/1616:00La Verendrye1St. Ignatius2St. Ignatius
 24-26, 25-12, 13-25
Group Stage
Thu Nov 10/1616:00La Verendrye1St. Ignatius3St. Ignatius
 20-25, 27-25, 13-25, 16-25
Tue Nov 15/1616:00St. Patrick3La Verendrye2La Verendrye
 22-25, 25-13, 25-16, 19-25, 15-7
Senior Boys Volleyball
Thu Sep 22/1616:00Superior1La Verendrye2La Verendrye
 15-25, 25-16, 18-25
Fri Sep 23/1616:00La Verendrye1St. Patrick2St. Patrick
 25-20, 16-25, 20-25
Tue Sep 27/1617:30La Verendrye0Churchill2Churchill
 8-25, 18-25, 17-25
Thu Sep 29/1616:00La Verendrye0Hammarskjold2Hammarskjold
 18-25, 20-25, 25-23
Tue Oct 04/1616:00Cromarty2La Verendrye0La Verendrye
 25-17, 27-25, 12-25
Wed Oct 05/1616:00St. Ignatius2La Verendrye1La Verendrye
 26-24, 15-25, 26-24
Thu Oct 06/1616:00La Verendrye1Superior2Superior
 20-25, 25-13, 18-25
Tue Oct 11/1617:30La Verendrye1Westgate2Westgate
 27-25, 17-25, 19-25
Thu Oct 13/1616:00Churchill2La Verendrye0La Verendrye
 25-22, 25-11, 25-12
Tue Oct 18/1617:30Hammarskjold2La Verendrye1La Verendrye
 25-23, 22-25, 25-19
Wed Oct 19/1616:00La Verendrye2Cromarty0Cromarty
 25-23, 25-23, 27-25
Mon Oct 24/1617:30La Verendrye2St. Ignatius1St. Ignatius
 25-22, 22-25, 25-21
Tue Oct 25/1617:30Westgate2La Verendrye1La Verendrye
 25-14, 23-25, 25-22
Thu Oct 27/1616:00St. Patrick2La Verendrye1La Verendrye
 25-11, 10-25, 25-17
Senior Girls Volleyball
Tue Nov 29/1616:00La Verendrye0St. Ignatius2St. Ignatius
 18-25, 22-25, 22-25
Wed Nov 30/1616:00Cromarty0La Verendrye2La Verendrye
 18-25, 15-25, 18-25
Fri Dec 02/1616:00Superior1La Verendrye2La Verendrye
 25-13, 22-25, 21-25
Tue Dec 06/1617:30La Verendrye0St. Patrick2St. Patrick
 24-26, 14-25, 25-21
Thu Dec 08/1616:00La Verendrye0Westgate2Westgate
 13-25, 11-25, 14-25
Wed Dec 14/1617:30Churchill1La Verendrye2La Verendrye
 25-21, 23-25, 19-25
Mon Dec 19/1617:30Hammarskjold2La Verendrye0La Verendrye
 25-17, 25-14, 25-16
Tue Dec 20/1617:30St. Patrick2La Verendrye0La Verendrye
 25-15, 28-26, 25-15
Thu Dec 22/1616:00Westgate2La Verendrye0La Verendrye
 25-9, 25-11, 25-16
Tue Jan 10/1717:30La Verendrye0Hammarskjold2Hammarskjold
 8-25, 14-25, 18-25
Thu Jan 12/1716:00La Verendrye0Churchill2Churchill
 8-25, 12-25, 25-21
Tue Jan 17/1716:00La Verendrye2Cromarty0Cromarty
 26-24, 25-21, 18-25
Thu Jan 19/1716:00St. Ignatius2La Verendrye0La Verendrye
 30-28, 25-23, 22-25
Thu Feb 02/1716:00La Verendrye1Superior2Superior
 10-25, 25-21, 6-25
Round One
Tue Feb 07/1716:00La Verendrye0St. Ignatius2St. Ignatius
 20-25, 13-25, 23-25
B-Side Quarterfinals
Thu Feb 09/1718:00La Verendrye0Westgate3Westgate
 4-25, 17-25, 4-25