Dennis Franklin Cromarty High School Ecole Secondaire de la Verendrye Hammarskjold High School Sir Winston Churchill C. & V.I. St. Ignatius High School St. Patrick High School Superior C. & V.I. Westgate C. & V.I.
HOME ADMINISTRATION COACHES INFO HONOURS & AWARDS PLAYOFF DRAWS
BadmintonBasketballCheerleadingCurlingCyclingFootballGolfSkiingSoccerTennisTrackVolleyballWrestlingX-Country

Westgate
Past Champions

2012Junior Boys Basketball
2011Grade 9 Boys Cycling
2011Senior Boys Cycling
2011Junior Football
2011Team Cycling
2011Senior Girls Cycling
2011Junior Girls Cycling
2011Grade 9 Girls Cycling
2010Grade 9 Girls Cycling
2010Senior Football
2010Grade 9 Boys X-Country
2010Junior Boys Cycling
2010Grade 9 Boys Cycling
2010Senior Boys Cycling
2010Team Cycling
2010Team X-Country
2010Senior Boys X-Country
2010Senior Girls Cycling
2010Junior Girls Cycling
2009Senior Girls Cycling
2009Junior Girls Cycling
2009Senior Boys Volleyball
2009Grade 9 Girls Cycling
2009Junior Boys X-Country
2009Boys Curling
2009Junior Track
2009Junior Boys Cycling
2009Grade 9 Boys Cycling
2009Team Cycling
2009Team X-Country
2009Senior Boys X-Country
2009Senior Boys Basketball
2008Senior Girls Cycling
2008Junior Girls Cycling
2008Grade 9 Girls Cycling
2008Junior Boys X-Country
2008Boys Curling
2008Junior Girls X-Country
2008Senior Boys Cycling
2008Grade 9 Boys Cycling
2008Senior Girls Volleyball
2008Team Cycling
2008Junior Boys Volleyball
2008Team X-Country
2008Grade 9 Track
2007Senior Football
2007Senior Boys Volleyball
2007Senior Girls Cycling
2007Junior Girls Cycling
2007Grade 9 Girls Cycling
2007Junior Boys Cycling
2007Team Cycling
2007Junior Boys Volleyball
2006Senior Football
2006Senior Girls Cycling
2006Junior Girls Cycling
2006Grade 9 Girls Cycling
2006Junior Girls Volleyball
2006Junior Girls X-Country
2006Junior Football
2006Grade 9 Boys Cycling
2006Team Cycling
2005Senior Boys Volleyball
2005Boys Curling
2005Senior Girls Cycling
2005Junior Girls Volleyball
2005Junior Boys Cycling
2005Junior Boys Volleyball
2005Team Cycling
2004Team Cycling
2004Junior Girls Cycling
2004Senior Girls Cycling
2004Grade 9 Girls Cycling
2004Junior Girls Volleyball
2004Senior Boys Cycling
2004Grade 9 Boys Cycling
2004Junior Boys Volleyball
2003Team Cycling
2003Junior Girls Cycling
2003Grade 9 Girls Cycling
2003Grade 9 Boys X-Country
2003Girls Curling
2002Team Cycling
2002Grade 9 Girls Cycling
2002Grade 9 Girls X-Country
2002Team X-Country
2001Senior Girls X-Country
2001Grade 9 Boys X-Country
2001Senior Boys X-Country
2000Team Cycling
2000Junior Track
2000Senior Boys Cycling
2000Junior Boys Cycling
2000Grade 9 Boys Cycling
1999Senior Football
1999Team Cycling
1999Team Track
1999Senior Girls Cycling
1999Grade 9 Girls Cycling
1999Boys Track
1999Senior Boys Cycling
1999Junior Boys Cycling
1999Grade 9 Boys Cycling
1997Boys Curling
1997Team Cycling
1997Senior Boys Cycling
1997Girls Soccer
1996Team Cycling
1996Grade 9 Boys Cycling
1995Junior Boys Cycling
1994Boys Curling
1994Junior Girls Volleyball
1992Junior Boys Basketball
1992Grade 9 Boys X-Country
1991Junior Boys Volleyball
1990Boys Soccer
1989Grade 9 Badminton
1989Senior Football
1989Senior Badminton
1989Girls Curling
1987Senior Badminton
1986Senior Badminton
1986Junior Boys Basketball
1986Junior Badminton
1986Golf
1985Girls Curling
1985Senior Girls Basketball
1985Senior Boys Volleyball
1985Grade 9 Badminton
1985Senior Football
1985Senior Badminton
1985Junior Boys Basketball
1985Golf
1984Grade 9 Badminton
1984Senior Badminton
1984Junior Badminton
1983Girls Curling
1983Grade 9 Badminton
1982Junior Badminton
1982Senior Football
1982Grade 9 Badminton
1982Senior Badminton
1981Junior Badminton
1981Junior Track
1981Senior Football
1981Junior Football
1981Senior Badminton
1981Junior Boys Basketball
1981Grade 9 Track
1980Junior Badminton
1980Grade 9 Badminton
1980Junior Football
1980Senior Girls Volleyball
1980Senior Badminton
1979Golf
1979Grade 9 Track
1979Junior Badminton
1979Grade 9 Badminton
1979Senior Girls Volleyball
1979Junior Boys Basketball
1979Senior Badminton
1978Senior Boys Basketball
1978Golf
1978Grade 9 Track
1978Senior Girls Basketball
1978Team Track
1978Junior Track
1978Junior Girls Volleyball
1978Boys Track
1978Grade 9 Badminton
1977Golf
1977Junior Badminton
1977Senior Football
1977Junior Girls Volleyball
1977Boys Track
1977Grade 9 Badminton
1977Senior Football
1977Senior Track
1977Senior Badminton
1976Junior Boys Volleyball
1976Grade 9 Track
1976Team Track
1976Junior Football
1976Boys Track
1976Grade 9 Badminton
1975Junior Boys Volleyball
1975Junior Football
1974Grade 9 Track
1974Senior Girls Basketball
1973Team Track
1973Boys Track
1972Senior Football
1972Team Track
1971Senior Football
1971Team Track
1971Team Track
1970Junior Boys Volleyball
1970Golf
1970Senior Boys Volleyball
1970Senior Football
1969Senior Boys Volleyball
1969Junior Football
1968Senior Boys Basketball
1968Junior Boys Volleyball
1968Golf
1968Senior Boys Volleyball
1968Junior Girls Volleyball
1968Senior Football
1967Senior Girls Basketball
1967Senior Boys Volleyball
1967Junior Girls Volleyball
1966Junior Boys X-Country
1966Senior Girls Basketball
1966Senior Boys Volleyball
1966Team Track
1966Junior Football
1965Senior Girls Basketball
1965Junior Girls Volleyball
1965Junior Football
1963Junior Girls Basketball
Basketball-Junior Girls
1963
Basketball-Junior Boys
2012
1992
1986
1985
1981
1979
Basketball-Senior Boys
2009
1978
1968
Basketball-Senior Girls
1985
1978
1974
1967
1966
1965
Football-Junior
2011
2006
1981
1980
1976
1975
1969
1966
1965
Football-Senior
2010
2007
2006
1999
1989
1985
1982
1981
1977
1977
1972
1971
1970
1968
Soccer-Girls
1997
Soccer-Boys
1990
Badminton-Junior
1986
1984
1982
1981
1980
1979
1977
Badminton-Senior
1989
1987
1986
1985
1984
1982
1981
1980
1979
1977
Badminton-Grade 9
1989
1985
1984
1983
1982
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
Curling-Girls
2003
1989
1985
1983
Curling-Boys
2009
2008
2005
1997
1994
Cycling-Junior Girls
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2004
2003
Cycling-Junior Boys
2010
2009
2007
2005
2000
1999
1995
Cycling-Senior Boys
2011
2010
2008
2004
2000
1999
1997
Cycling-Senior Girls
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
1999
Cycling-Grade 9 Boys
2011
2010
2009
2008
2006
2004
2000
1999
1996
Cycling-Grade 9 Girls
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2004
2003
2002
1999
Cycling-Team
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2000
1999
1997
1996
Golf
1986
1985
1979
1978
1977
1970
1968
Track-Boys
1999
1978
1977
1976
1973
Track-Junior
2009
2000
1981
1978
Track-Senior
1977
Track-Grade 9
2008
1981
1979
1978
1976
1974
Track-Team
1999
1978
1976
1973
1972
1971
1971
1966
Volleyball-Junior Girls
2006
2005
2004
1994
1978
1977
1968
1967
1965
Volleyball-Junior Boys
2008
2007
2005
2004
1991
1976
1975
1970
1968
Volleyball-Senior Boys
2009
2007
2005
1985
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
Volleyball-Senior Girls
2008
1980
1979
X-Country-Junior Girls
2008
2006
X-Country-Junior Boys
2009
2008
1966
X-Country-Senior Boys
2010
2009
2001
X-Country-Senior Girls
2001
X-Country-Grade 9 Boys
2010
2003
2001
1992
X-Country-Grade 9 Girls
2002
X-Country-Team
2010
2009
2008
2002