Dennis Franklin Cromarty High School Ecole Secondaire de la Verendrye Hammarskjold High School Sir Winston Churchill C. & V.I. St. Ignatius High School St. Patrick High School Superior C. & V.I. Westgate C. & V.I.
HOME ADMINISTRATION COACHES INFO HONOURS & AWARDS PLAYOFF DRAWS
BadmintonBasketballCheerleadingCurlingCyclingFootballGolfSkiingSoccerTennisTrackVolleyballWrestlingX-Country

Churchill
Past Champions

2012Senior Boys Basketball
2012Junior Boys X-Country
2011Senior Boys Volleyball
2011Senior Football
2011Junior Boys Basketball
2011Junior Boys X-Country
2010Junior Football
2010Senior Girls X-Country
2010Senior Boys Basketball
2009Tennis
2009Senior Football
2009Senior Girls Volleyball
2009Golf
2008Senior Girls Basketball
2008Senior Boys Volleyball
2008Golf
2008Senior Boys Basketball
2007Senior Girls Basketball
2007Junior Football
2007Junior Girls Volleyball
2007Senior Boys Cycling
2007Junior Boys Basketball
2007Junior Track
2006Boys Curling
2006Junior Boys Cycling
2005Grade 9 Boys Cycling
2004Boys Wrestling
2004Junior Football
2004Grade 9 Badminton
2004Junior Boys Basketball
2004Team Wrestling
2004Junior Boys X-Country
2003Boys Wrestling
2003Senior Girls Basketball
2003Junior Girls X-Country
2003Senior Girls Basketball
2003Senior Boys Cycling
2003Girls Wrestling
2003Team Wrestling
2002Tennis
2002Senior Girls Basketball
2002Grade 9 Badminton
2002Junior Boys Volleyball
2002Senior Boys X-Country
2002Cheerleading
2002Junior Boys Cycling
2001Junior Girls Basketball
2001Senior Boys Volleyball
2001Junior Football
2001Junior Boys Volleyball
2001Cheerleading
2000Senior Boys Volleyball
1999Junior Football
1997Tennis
1997Senior Football
1996Senior Football
1995Senior Football
1994Grade 9 Girls Cycling
1994Boys Wrestling
1994Junior Football
1994Senior Football
1994Team Wrestling
1993Grade 9 Boys Cycling
1993Tennis
1993Senior Football
1993Junior Boys Cycling
1992Boys Soccer
1992Tennis
1992Junior Football
1991Tennis
1991Boys Curling
1990Junior Girls Basketball
1990Golf
1990Junior Boys Basketball
1989Senior Girls Basketball
1989Junior Football
1989Team Wrestling
1988Team Wrestling
1988Junior Girls Basketball
1988Senior Girls Basketball
1988Senior Football
1987Team Wrestling
1987Senior Girls Basketball
1987Junior Football
1987Senior Football
1987Golf
1986Boys Curling
1986Junior Football
1986Senior Boys Basketball
1985Team Wrestling
1985Grade 9 Badminton
1985Junior Badminton
1985Junior Football
1985Junior Boys X-Country
1984Team Wrestling
1984Grade 9 Boys X-Country
1984Grade 9 Track
1984Junior Football
1984Senior Football
1984Boys Track
1984Junior Boys X-Country
1983Grade 9 Boys X-Country
1983Senior Track
1983Senior Badminton
1983Junior Football
1983Boys Track
1982Boys Wrestling
1982Senior Track
1982Boys Track
1980Boys Wrestling
1980Grade 9 Track
1979Boys Track
1979Junior Boys X-Country
1979Junior Football
1978Junior Boys X-Country
1978Senior Track
1978Grade 9 Girls X-Country
1977Team Wrestling
1977Boys Wrestling
1977Grade 9 Boys X-Country
1977Senior Girls Basketball
1976Team Wrestling
1976Boys Wrestling
1976Senior Football
1976Golf
1975Boys Wrestling
1975Junior Track
1975Golf
1974Team Wrestling
1974Boys Wrestling
1974Junior Boys Basketball
1973Junior Football
1973Team Wrestling
1973Senior Boys Basketball
1972Junior Football
1972Team Wrestling
1972Boys Wrestling
1972Senior Boys X-Country
1971Senior Boys Basketball
1971Junior Boys X-Country
1971Junior Girls Basketball
1971Grade 9 Boys X-Country
1971Junior Girls Volleyball
1970Junior Football
1970Junior Boys Basketball
1969Junior Boys Basketball
1969Senior Football
1968Junior Football
1968Junior Girls Basketball
1968Grade 9 Boys X-Country
1967Junior Girls Basketball
Basketball-Junior Girls
2001
1990
1988
1971
1968
1967
Basketball-Junior Boys
2011
2007
2004
1990
1974
1970
1969
Basketball-Senior Boys
2012
2010
2008
1986
1973
1971
Basketball-Senior Girls
2008
2007
2003
2003
2002
1989
1988
1987
1977
Football-Junior
2010
2007
2004
2001
1999
1994
1992
1989
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1979
1973
1972
1970
1968
Football-Senior
2011
2009
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1988
1987
1984
1976
1969
Soccer-Boys
1992
Badminton-Junior
1985
Badminton-Senior
1983
Badminton-Grade 9
2004
2002
1985
Cheerleading
2002
2001
Curling-Boys
2006
1991
1986
Cycling-Junior Boys
2006
2002
1993
Cycling-Senior Boys
2007
2003
Cycling-Grade 9 Boys
2005
1993
Cycling-Grade 9 Girls
1994
Golf
2009
2008
1990
1987
1976
1975
Tennis
2009
2002
1997
1993
1992
1991
Track-Boys
1984
1983
1982
1979
Track-Junior
2007
1975
Track-Senior
1983
1982
1978
Track-Grade 9
1984
1980
Volleyball-Junior Girls
2007
1971
Volleyball-Junior Boys
2002
2001
Volleyball-Senior Boys
2011
2008
2001
2000
Volleyball-Senior Girls
2009
Wrestling-Girls
2003
Wrestling-Boys
2004
2003
1994
1982
1980
1977
1976
1975
1974
1972
Wrestling-Team
2004
2003
1994
1989
1988
1987
1985
1984
1977
1976
1974
1973
1972
X-Country-Junior Girls
2003
X-Country-Junior Boys
2012
2011
2004
1985
1984
1979
1978
1971
X-Country-Senior Boys
2002
1972
X-Country-Senior Girls
2010
X-Country-Grade 9 Boys
1984
1983
1977
1971
1968
X-Country-Grade 9 Girls
1978