Dennis Franklin Cromarty High School Ecole Secondaire de la Verendrye Hammarskjold High School Sir Winston Churchill C. & V.I. St. Ignatius High School St. Patrick High School Superior C. & V.I. Westgate C. & V.I.
HOME ADMINISTRATION COACHES INFO HONOURS & AWARDS PLAYOFF DRAWS
BadmintonBasketballCheerleadingCurlingCyclingFootballGolfSkiingSoccerTennisTrackVolleyballWrestlingX-Country

Hammarskjold
Past Champions

2012Team X-Country
2012Senior Boys X-Country
2012Grade 9 Girls X-Country
2012Grade 9 Boys X-Country
2011Senior Boys X-Country
2011Junior Girls Basketball
2011Grade 9 Boys X-Country
2011Team X-Country
2011Cheerleading
2011Grade 9 Girls X-Country
2010Junior Boys Basketball
2010Junior Boys Volleyball
2010Junior Girls Basketball
2010Junior Boys X-Country
2010Grade 9 Track
2009Girls Track
2009Senior Boys Cycling
2009Senior Girls X-Country
2009Junior Football
2009Grade 9 Boys X-Country
2009Senior Girls Basketball
2009Cheerleading
2008Girls Track
2008Junior Badminton
2008Senior Boys X-Country
2008Grade 9 Badminton
2008Team Track
2008Senior Track
2008Junior Boys Cycling
2008Senior Football
2008Cheerleading
2007Cheerleading
2007Grade 9 Girls X-Country
2007Girls Track
2007Senior Boys Basketball
2007Grade 9 Badminton
2007Senior Girls X-Country
2007Junior Girls Basketball
2007Team X-Country
2007Junior Boys X-Country
2007Grade 9 Boys X-Country
2007Golf
2006Cheerleading
2006Junior Boys Basketball
2006Grade 9 Girls X-Country
2006Senior Boys Cycling
2006Senior Boys Basketball
2006Grade 9 Badminton
2006Senior Girls X-Country
2006Junior Girls Basketball
2006Team X-Country
2006Junior Boys X-Country
2006Golf
2005Junior Boys Basketball
2005Grade 9 Girls X-Country
2005Junior Girls X-Country
2005Senior Boys Cycling
2005Senior Boys Basketball
2005Boys Wrestling
2005Senior Girls X-Country
2005Junior Football
2005Grade 9 Girls Cycling
2005Team X-Country
2005Team Wrestling
2005Senior Football
2004Senior Football
2004Grade 9 Girls X-Country
2004Junior Girls X-Country
2004Junior Boys Cycling
2003Junior Boys Basketball
2003Girls Track
2003Senior Boys X-Country
2003Senior Girls Cycling
2003Grade 9 Boys Cycling
2003Junior Football
2003Junior Boys X-Country
2003Team X-Country
2003Junior Boys Cycling
2003Golf
2002Golf
2002Senior Football
2002Junior Girls Cycling
2002Junior Badminton
2002Senior Boys Cycling
2002Boys Wrestling
2002Senior Girls Cycling
2002Senior Girls X-Country
2002Girls Wrestling
2002Grade 9 Boys X-Country
2002Junior Track
2002Team Wrestling
2001Junior Girls X-Country
2001Team X-Country
2000Senior Boys Basketball
2000Senior Girls Cycling
2000Grade 9 Girls Cycling
2000Grade 9 Track
1999Senior Badminton
1999Grade 9 Girls X-Country
1999Junior Badminton
1999Junior Girls X-Country
1999Grade 9 Badminton
1999Junior Girls Basketball
1999Girls Wrestling
1998Junior Badminton
1998Junior Boys Cycling
1998Team Cycling
1998Senior Badminton
1998Junior Girls Cycling
1998Grade 9 Boys Cycling
1998Grade 9 Badminton
1998Grade 9 Girls Cycling
1997Junior Boys Cycling
1997Senior Badminton
1997Junior Boys Basketball
1997Grade 9 Girls X-Country
1997Junior Badminton
1997Grade 9 Badminton
1997Junior Girls Volleyball
1997Girls Wrestling
1997Grade 9 Girls Cycling
1996Boys Curling
1996Cheerleading
1996Tennis
1996Senior Badminton
1996Junior Badminton
1996Senior Girls Cycling
1996Grade 9 Badminton
1996Girls Wrestling
1995Team Cycling
1995Golf
1995Cheerleading
1995Junior Girls Cycling
1995Senior Badminton
1995Girls Soccer
1995Grade 9 Girls X-Country
1995Junior Badminton
1995Junior Badminton
1995Grade 9 Badminton
1995Junior Girls Basketball
1995Grade 9 Girls Cycling
1994Team Cycling
1994Golf
1994Junior Girls Cycling
1994Senior Badminton
1994Senior Boys Cycling
1994Girls Soccer
1994Grade 9 Boys Cycling
1994Junior Badminton
1994Senior Girls Cycling
1994Grade 9 Badminton
1994Boys Soccer
1993Team Cycling
1993Junior Girls Cycling
1993Senior Badminton
1993Junior Football
1993Junior Badminton
1993Grade 9 Badminton
1993Grade 9 Girls Cycling
1992Team Cycling
1992Senior Badminton
1992Junior Boys Volleyball
1992Senior Girls Cycling
1992Grade 9 Badminton
1991Grade 9 Badminton
1991Team Cycling
1991Junior Girls X-Country
1991Girls Soccer
1991Senior Badminton
1991Junior Football
1990Grade 9 Badminton
1990Team Cycling
1990Grade 9 Girls X-Country
1990Girls Soccer
1990Senior Badminton
1990Junior Badminton
1989Tennis
1989Team Cycling
1989Junior Boys Volleyball
1989Girls Soccer
1989Junior Badminton
1989Boys Soccer
1988Grade 9 Badminton
1988Tennis
1988Girls Soccer
1988Junior Badminton
1987Girls Soccer
1986Senior Football
1986Senior Boys Volleyball
1986Tennis
1986Senior Girls Basketball
1986Junior Girls Basketball
1985Girls Soccer
1984Boys Soccer
1984Junior Girls Basketball
1983Boys Soccer
1983Junior Boys Volleyball
1983Junior Girls Basketball
1982Senior Boys Volleyball
1980Boys Soccer
1980Senior Football
1980Senior Boys Basketball
1979Senior Football
1978Junior Badminton
1978Junior Girls Basketball
1978Team Wrestling
1978Senior Football
1978Boys Wrestling
1977Girls Track
1977Team Track
1977Junior Football
1977Grade 9 Track
1977Junior Track
1976Junior Track
1975Grade 9 Boys X-Country
1975Junior Boys X-Country
1974Senior Badminton
1973Junior Boys Basketball
1973Senior Boys Volleyball
1973Junior Girls X-Country
1973Grade 9 Girls X-Country
1973Senior Badminton
1973Grade 9 Boys X-Country
1973Junior Boys X-Country
1973Team X-Country
1972Junior Boys X-Country
1972Senior Boys Volleyball
1972Senior Girls Basketball
1970Senior Boys Basketball
1970Junior Girls Volleyball
1969Junior Boys X-Country
1969Senior Boys Basketball
1969Senior Girls Basketball
1968Team Wrestling
1968Junior Boys X-Country
1968Junior Boys Basketball
1968Boys Wrestling
1968Senior Girls Basketball
1967Team Track
Basketball-Junior Girls
2011
2010
2007
2006
1999
1995
1986
1984
1983
1978
Basketball-Junior Boys
2010
2006
2005
2003
1997
1973
1968
Basketball-Senior Boys
2007
2006
2005
2000
1980
1970
1969
Basketball-Senior Girls
2009
1986
1972
1969
1968
Football-Junior
2009
2005
2003
1993
1991
1977
Football-Senior
2008
2005
2004
2002
1986
1980
1979
1978
Soccer-Girls
1995
1994
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1985
Soccer-Boys
1994
1989
1984
1983
1980
Badminton-Junior
2008
2002
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1995
1994
1993
1990
1989
1988
1978
Badminton-Senior
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1974
1973
Badminton-Grade 9
2008
2007
2006
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1988
Cheerleading
2011
2009
2008
2007
2006
1996
1995
Curling-Boys
1996
Cycling-Junior Girls
2002
1998
1995
1994
1993
Cycling-Junior Boys
2008
2004
2003
1998
1997
Cycling-Senior Boys
2009
2006
2005
2002
1994
Cycling-Senior Girls
2003
2002
2000
1996
1994
1992
Cycling-Grade 9 Boys
2003
1998
1994
Cycling-Grade 9 Girls
2005
2000
1998
1997
1995
1993
Cycling-Team
1998
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
Golf
2007
2006
2003
2002
1995
1994
Tennis
1996
1989
1988
1986
Track-Girls
2009
2008
2007
2003
1977
Track-Junior
2002
1977
1976
Track-Senior
2008
Track-Grade 9
2010
2000
1977
Track-Team
2008
1977
1967
Volleyball-Junior Girls
1997
1970
Volleyball-Junior Boys
2010
1992
1989
1983
Volleyball-Senior Boys
1986
1982
1973
1972
Wrestling-Girls
2002
1999
1997
1996
Wrestling-Boys
2005
2002
1978
1968
Wrestling-Team
2005
2002
1978
1968
X-Country-Junior Girls
2005
2004
2001
1999
1991
1973
X-Country-Junior Boys
2010
2007
2006
2003
1975
1973
1972
1969
1968
X-Country-Senior Boys
2012
2011
2008
2003
X-Country-Senior Girls
2009
2007
2006
2005
2002
X-Country-Grade 9 Boys
2012
2011
2009
2007
2002
1975
1973
X-Country-Grade 9 Girls
2012
2011
2007
2006
2005
2004
1999
1997
1995
1990
1973
X-Country-Team
2012
2011
2007
2006
2005
2003
2001
1973