DATE/TIME EVENT LOCATION
Wednesday, Sep 7
16:00 to 17:30SSSAA - Golf Coaches MeetingLDSB - Board Office
Thursday, Sep 8
16:00SSSAA - Fall Sports Declaration Date (GBB; FTB; GOLF; XCR; BVB)
18:00 to 19:00SSSAA - Boys' Volleyball Coaches MeetingLDSB - Sibley Room
19:00 to 20:00SSSAA - Girls' Basketball Coaches MeetingLDSB - Sibley Room
20:00 to 22:00SSSAA - Football Coaches MeetingLDSB - Sibley Room
Friday, Sep 9
12:00SSSAA - Fall Schedules Drafted (GBB; FTB; GOLF; XCR; BVB)
Saturday, Sep 10
14:00SSSAA - Fall Schedules Finalized and Posted (GBB; FTB; GOLF; XCR; BVB)
Tuesday, Sep 13
13:00 to 16:00SSSAA - Executive Council MeetingLDSB - Sibley Room
16:00VGBB - Churchill @ SuperiorSuperior
16:00GOLF - Churchill @ WestgateChapples
16:00VBVB - Superior @ ChurchillChurchill
Wednesday, Sep 14
16:00 to 17:30SSSAA - Cross-Country Running Coaches MeetingLDSB - Sibley Room
16:27GOLF - St. Ignatius @ ChurchillChapples
Thursday, Sep 15
13:00 to 16:00SSSAA - Eligibility MeetingLDSB - Sibley Room
16:00GOLF - Churchill @ St. PatrickChapples
16:00VBVB - Churchill @ CromartyCromarty
16:00JVGBB - Cromarty @ ChurchillChurchill
Saturday, Sep 17
17:00SFB - Churchill @ WestgateFort William Stadium
Monday, Sep 19
16:27GOLF - Superior @ ChurchillChapples
Tuesday, Sep 20
16:00VGBB - Westgate @ ChurchillChurchill
16:00VBVB -Churchill @ WestgateWestgate
Wednesday, Sep 21
15:00 to 17:30XCR - Race #1Kamview Nordic Centre
16:27GOLF - Hammarskjold @ ChurchillChapples
Thursday, Sep 22
16:00VBVB - Churchill @ HammarskjoldHammarskjold
16:00VGBB - Hammarskjold @ ChurchillChurchill
16:00GOLF - Playoffs - Quarterfinals - (6)Superior @ (3)ChurchillStrathcona
17:00JFB - Hammarskjold @ ChurchillFort William Stadium
17:30JVGBB - Hammarskjold @ ChurchillChurchill
17:30JVBVB - Churchill @ HammarskjoldHammarskjold
Friday, Sep 23
17:00SFB - Churchill @ HammarskjoldFort William Stadium
Monday, Sep 26
16:27GOLF - Playoffs - Semifinals - (3)Churchill @ (2)St. PatrickStrathcona
Tuesday, Sep 27
13:00GOLF - Playoffs - Final - (3)Churchill @ (1)St. IgnatiusChapples (18)
16:00JVBVB - La Verendrye @ ChurchillChurchill
16:00JVGBB - Churchill @ La VerendryeLa Verendrye
17:30VBVB - La Verendrye @ ChurchillChurchill
Wednesday, Sep 28
15:00 to 17:30XCR - Race #2Kamview Nordic Centre
Thursday, Sep 29
16:00VBVB - Churchill @ SuperiorSuperior
16:00VGBB - Superior @ ChurchillChurchill
17:30JVBVB - Churchill @ SuperiorSuperior
17:30JVGBB - Superior @ ChurchillChurchill
19:00JFB - Churchill @ St. PatrickFort William Stadium
Friday, Sep 30
17:00SFB - St. Ignatius @ ChurchillFort William Stadium
Tuesday, Oct 4
13:00 to 16:00SSSAA - Executive Council MeetingLDSB - Sibley Room
16:00JVBVB - Westgate @ ChurchillChurchill
16:00JVGBB - Churchill @ WestgateWestgate
17:30VBVB - Westgate @ ChurchillChurchill
17:30VGBB - Churchill @ WestgateWestgate
Wednesday, Oct 5
15:00 to 17:30XCR - Race #3Kamview Nordic Centre
16:00VBVB - St. Patrick @ ChurchillChurchill
16:00VGBB - Churchill @ St. PatrickSt. Patrick
17:30JVBVB - St. Patrick @ ChurchillChurchill
17:30JVGBB - Churchill @ St. PatrickSt. Patrick
Thursday, Oct 6
GOLF - OFSAA Entry Deadline
16:00VBVB - Churchill @ St. IgnatiusSt. Ignatius
16:00VGBB - St. Ignatius @ ChurchillChurchill
17:30JVBVB - Churchill @ St. IgnatiusSt. Ignatius
17:30JVGBB - St. Ignatius @ ChurchillChurchill
19:00JFB - Churchill @ St. IgnatiusFort William Stadium
Wednesday, Oct 12
15:00 to 17:30XCR - Race #4Kamview Nordic Centre
Thursday, Oct 13
16:00JVGBB - La Verendrye @ ChurchillChurchill
16:00VBVB - Churchill @ La VerendryeLa Verendrye
17:30JVBVB - Churchill @ La VerendryeLa Verendrye
19:00JFB - Westgate @ ChurchillFort William Stadium
Friday, Oct 14
17:00SFB - Westgate @ ChurchillFort William Stadium
Tuesday, Oct 18
16:00 to 17:30SSSAA - Golf Post-Season Coaches MeetingLDSB - Sibley Room
16:00JVBVB - Churchill @ St. PatrickSt. Patrick
16:00JVGBB - St. Patrick @ ChurchillChurchill
17:30VBVB - Churchill @ St. PatrickSt. Patrick
17:30VGBB - St. Patrick @ ChurchillChurchill
Wednesday, Oct 19
13:00 to 15:30XCR - NWOSSAA ChampionshipKamview Nordic Centre
17:30JVGBB - Churchill @ CromartyCromarty
Thursday, Oct 20
16:00VBVB - Hammarskjold @ ChurchillChurchill
16:00VGBB - Churchill @ HammarskjoldHammarskjold
17:30JVBVB - Hammarskjold @ ChurchillChurchill
17:30JVGBB - Churchill @ HammarskjoldHammarskjold
Tuesday, Oct 25
16:00JVBVB - St. Ignatius @ ChurchillChurchill
16:00JVGBB - Churchill @ St. IgnatiusSt. Ignatius
17:30VBVB - St. Ignatius @ ChurchillChurchill
17:30VGBB - Churchill @ St. IgnatiusSt. Ignatius
Wednesday, Oct 26
16:00 to 17:30SSSAA - Wrestling Coaches MeetingLDSB - Sibley Room
Thursday, Oct 27
16:00VBVB - Cromarty @ ChurchillChurchill
19:00JFB - Playoffs - Quarterfinal - (5)Churchill @ (4)WestgateFort William Stadium
Friday, Oct 28
17:00SFB - St. Patrick @ ChurchillFort William Stadium
Tuesday, Nov 1
XCR - OFSAA Entry Deadline
13:00 to 16:00SSSAA - Executive Council MeetingLDSB - Sibley Room
16:00JVBVB - Superior @ ChurchillChurchill
16:00JVGBB - Churchill @ SuperiorSuperior
17:30VGBB - Playoffs - Game B - (6)Churchill @ (3)St. IgnatiusSt. Ignatius
St. Ignatius to Game D - Churchill to Game F
Thursday, Nov 3
16:00JVBVB - Churchill @ WestgateWestgate
16:00JVGBB - Westgate @ ChurchillChurchill
17:00JFB - Playoffs - Semifinals - (5)Churchill @ (1)St. IgnatiusFort William Stadium
17:30VBVB - Playoffs - Game C - (4)Westgate @ (1)ChurchillChurchill
Churchill to Game G - Westgate to Game F
Friday, Nov 4
19:00SFB - Churchill @ St. IgnatiusFort William Stadium
Saturday, Nov 5
XCR - OFSAA ChampionshipPort Hope, Ontario
Monday, Nov 7
19:00 to 20:00SSSAA - Girls' Volleyball Coaches MeetingLDSB - Sibley Room
20:00 to 21:00SSSAA - Boys' Basketball Coaches MeetingLDSB - Sibley Room
Tuesday, Nov 8
16:00VGBB - Playoffs - Game F - (6)Churchill @ (5)SuperiorSuperior
Superior to Game H - Churchill Eliminated
16:00JVBVB - Playoffs - Pool A - Churchill @ HammarskjoldHammarskjold
Wednesday, Nov 9
16:00VBVB - Playoffs - Game G - (6)St. Patrick @ (1)ChurchillChurchill
Churchill to Game J (SSSAA Final) - St. Patrick to Game I
Thursday, Nov 10
16:00JVGBB - Playoffs - Pool B - Westgate @ ChurchillChurchill
18:00JVBVB - Playoffs - Pool A - Superior @ Churchill Churchill
Friday, Nov 11
19:00SFB - Playoffs - Semifinals - (3)Westgate @ (2)ChurchillFort William Stadium
Monday, Nov 14
16:00VBVB - Playoffs - Game J - SSSAA Championship - (6)St. Patrick @ (1)ChurchillChurchill
Tuesday, Nov 15
16:00JVGBB - Playoffs - Pool B - Churchill @ HammarskjoldHammarskjold
16:00JVBVB - Playoffs - Pool A - Westgate @ ChurchillChurchill
Wednesday, Nov 16
16:00SSSAA - Winter Sports Declaration Date 1 (BBB; GVB; WRES)
Thursday, Nov 17
18:00JVBVB - Playoffs - Semifinals - Churchill @ St. IgnatiusSt. Ignatius
Saturday, Nov 19
VBVB - OFSAA Entry Deadline
VGBB - OFSAA Entry Deadline
Tuesday, Nov 22
SFB - OFSAA Entry Deadline
Wednesday, Nov 23
15:00 to 18:00WRES - Takedown TournamentCromarty
Tuesday, Nov 29
13:00 to 15:00SFB - OFSAA Championship - Simcoe Bowl - SSSAA v. GBSSAHamilton, Ontario
16:00VGVB - Cromarty @ ChurchillChurchill
Wednesday, Nov 30
15:00 to 18:00WRES - Match-Up 1Hammarskjold
**EVENT CANCELLED**
Thursday, Dec 1
16:00VGVB - St. Ignatius @ ChurchillChurchill
16:00VBBB - Churchill @ St. IgnatiusSt. Ignatius
Monday, Dec 5
16:00 to 18:00SSSAA - Football Post-Season Coaches MeetingLDSB - Sibley Room
18:00 to 19:30SSSAA - Girls' Basketball Post-Season Coaches MeetingLDSB - Sibley Room
19:30 to 21:00SSSAA - Boys' Volleyball Post-Season Coaches MeetingLDSB - Sibley Room
Tuesday, Dec 6
13:00 to 16:00SSSAA - Executive Council MeetingLDSB - Sibley Room
16:00JVGVB - Hammarskjold @ ChurchillChurchill
16:00JVBBB - Churchill @ HammarskjoldHammarskjold
17:30VBBB - Churchill @ HammarskjoldHammarskjold
17:30VGVB - Hammarskjold @ ChurchillChurchill
Wednesday, Dec 7
15:00 to 18:00WRES - Match-Up 2Superior
Thursday, Dec 8
16:00VBBB - Churchill @ SuperiorSuperior
16:00VGVB - Superior @ ChurchillChurchill
17:30JVGVB - Superior @ ChurchillChurchill
17:30JVBBB - Churchill @ SuperiorSuperior
Tuesday, Dec 13
16:00JVGVB - Churchill @ WestgateWestgate
16:00JVBBB - Westgate @ ChurchillChurchill
17:30VBBB - Westgate @ ChurchillChurchill
17:30VGVB - Churchill @ WestgateWestgate
Wednesday, Dec 14
17:30VGVB - Churchill @ La VerendryeLa Verendrye
Thursday, Dec 15
16:00VGVB - Churchill @ St. PatrickSt. Patrick
16:00VBBB - St. Patrick @ ChurchillChurchill
17:30JVGVB - Churchill @ St. PatrickSt. Patrick
17:30JVBBB - St. Patrick @ ChurchillChurchill
Friday, Dec 16
11:00 to 15:00WRES - Reino Niemi Memorial Age Group TournamentSt. Ignatius
Monday, Dec 19
16:00VBBB - St. Ignatius @ ChurchillChurchill
Tuesday, Dec 20
16:00JVGVB - Churchill @ HammarskjoldHammarskjold
16:00JVBBB - Hammarskjold @ ChurchillChurchill
17:30VGVB - Churchill @ HammarskjoldHammarskjold
17:30VBBB - Hammarskjold @ ChurchillChurchill
Wednesday, Dec 21
15:00 to 18:00WRES - Dual MeetChurchill
Thursday, Dec 22
16:00VGVB - Churchill @ St. IgnatiusSt. Ignatius
16:00JVBBB - St. Ignatius @ ChurchillChurchill
**originally scheduled for 5:30pm**
17:30JVGVB - Churchill @ St. IgnatiusSt. Ignatius
Tuesday, Jan 10
16:00VGVB - Churchill @ CromartyCromarty
16:00JVBBB - Cromarty @ ChurchillChurchill
Wednesday, Jan 11
16:00VBBB - Churchill @ St. PatrickSt. Patrick
16:00 to 17:30SSSAA - Nordic Skiing Coaches MeetingLDSB - Sibley Room
17:30 to 19:00SSSAA - Curling Coaches MeetingLDSB - Sibley Room
Thursday, Jan 12
16:00JVBBB - Churchill @ La VerendryeLa Verendrye
16:00VGVB - La Verendrye @ ChurchillChurchill
17:30JVGVB - La Verendrye @ ChurchillChurchill
Friday, Jan 13
WRES - Dryden MeetDryden, Ontario
Monday, Jan 16
10:00 to 14:30SSSAA - Special Olympics BowlingMario's Bowl
Tuesday, Jan 17
16:00 to 18:30SSSAA - Cheerleading Coaches MeetingLDSB - Sibley Room
** POSTPONED TO A LATER DATE **
Wednesday, Jan 18
16:00SSSAA - Winter Sports Declaration Date 2 (CHEER; CURL; NSKI)
Thursday, Jan 19
16:00SSSAA - Winter Schedules Drafted
Friday, Jan 20
16:00SSSAA - Winter Schedules Finalized
Thursday, Jan 26
16:00VGVB - Westgate @ ChurchillChurchill
16:00VBBB - Churchill @ WestgateWestgate
Tuesday, Jan 31
16:00JVBBB - Superior @ ChurchillChurchill
16:00JVGVB - Churchill @ SuperiorSuperior
17:30VGVB - Churchill @ SuperiorSuperior
17:30VBBB - Superior @ ChurchillChurchill
Wednesday, Feb 1
16:00 to 17:00NSKI - Equipment PickupLa Verendrye
Thursday, Feb 2
16:00JVBBB - Churchill @ St. PatrickSt. Patrick
16:00VGVB - St. Patrick @ ChurchillChurchill
17:30JVGVB - St. Patrick @ ChurchillChurchill
Friday, Feb 3
16:30JVBBB - Churchill @ CromartyCromarty
Tuesday, Feb 7
13:00 to 16:00SSSAA - Executive Council MeetingLDSB - Sibley Room
16:00VGVB - Playoffs - Game A - (5)St. Patrick @ (4)ChurchillChurchill
St. Patrick to Game C - Churchill to Game E
Wednesday, Feb 8
15:00 to 17:30NSKI - Training Session #1 (School Session)Lappe Nordic Ski Centre
16:00VBBB - Playoffs - Game D - (3)Hammarskjold @ (2)ChurchillChurchill
Churchill to Game G - Hammarskjold to Game E
Thursday, Feb 9
15:00 to 17:30NSKI - Cold Weather DateLappe Nordic Ski Centre
16:00JVGVB - St. Ignatius @ ChurchillChurchill
16:00VGVB - Playoffs - Game E - (4)Churchill @ (2)HammarskjoldHammarskjold
Churchill to Game H - Hammarskjold Eliminated
16:00JVBBB - Churchill @ St. IgnatiusSt. Ignatius
16:00 to 19:00WRES - SSSAA Championship Weigh-InMultiple Locations - TBA
Friday, Feb 10
13:00 to 16:00WRES - SSSAA ChampionshipWestgate
Monday, Feb 13
16:00VGVB - Playoffs - Game H - (4)Churchill @ (1)WestgateWestgate
Westgate to Game I - Churchill Eliminated
18:00VBBB - Playoffs - Game G - (2)Churchill @ (1)St. IgnatiusSt. Ignatius
St. Ignatius to Game J - Churchill to Game I
Tuesday, Feb 14
16:00JVGVB - Churchill @ La VerendryeLa Verendrye
16:00JVBBB - La Verendrye @ ChurchillChurchill
18:00VBBB - Playoffs - Game I - (5)St. Patrick @ (2)ChurchillChurchill
Churchill to Game J - St. Patrick Eliminated
Wednesday, Feb 15
15:00 to 17:30NSKI - Training Session #2 (Ability Groups Session)Lappe Nordic Ski Centre
16:00JVBBB - Churchill @ WestgateWestgate
Thursday, Feb 16
15:00 to 17:30NSKI - Cold Weather DateLappe Nordic Ski Centre
16:00JVGVB - Westgate @ ChurchillChurchill
16:00 to 19:00WRES - NWOSSAA Weigh-InMultiple Sites - TBA
18:00VGBB - Playoffs - Game J - (2)Churchill @ (1)St. IgnatiusSt. Ignatius
Friday, Feb 17
13:00 to 16:00WRES - NWOSSAA ChampionshipSt. Ignatius
Wednesday, Feb 22
15:00 to 17:30NSKI - Training Session #3 (Race Orienteering Session)Lappe Nordic Ski Centre
16:00JVGVB - Playoffs - Pool A - Churchill @ La VerendryeLa Verendrye
18:00JVBBB - Playoffs - Pool A - Churchill @ La VerendryeLa Verendrye
Thursday, Feb 23
WRES - OFSAA Entry Deadline
15:00 to 17:30NSKI - Cold Weather DateLappe Nordic Ski Centre
16:00JVGVB - Playoffs - Pool A - Churchill @ HammarskjoldHammarskjold
Game moved from February 21.
18:00JVBBB - Playoffs - Pool A - Churchill @ SuperiorSuperior
Game moved from February 21.
Friday, Feb 24
16:15JVGVB - Playoffs - Pool A - Westgate @ ChurchillChurchill
Game changed from 4:00pm.
18:15JVBBB - Playoffs - Pool A - St. Ignatius @ ChurchillChurchill
Game changed from 6:00pm.
Sunday, Feb 26
12:00 to 16:00CHEER - OCF Northern Lights Regional ChampionshipC.J. Sanders Fieldhouse
Monday, Feb 27
16:00 to 17:30SSSAA - Badminton Coaches MeetingLDSB - Sibley Room
Tuesday, Feb 28
VGVB - OFSAA Entry Deadline
VBBB - OFSAA Entry Deadline
Wednesday, Mar 1 to Friday, Mar 3
WRES - OFSAA ChampionshipBrampton, Ontario
Wednesday, Mar 1
15:00 to 17:30NSKI - Training Session #4Lappe Nordic Ski Centre
Thursday, Mar 2
15:00 to 17:30NSKI - Cold Weather DateLappe Nordic Ski Centre
Monday, Mar 6
16:00 to 17:30SSSAA - Wrestling Post-Season Coaches MeetingLDSB - Sibley Room
**POSTPONED TO A LATER DATE**
Tuesday, Mar 7
13:00 to 16:00SSSAA - Executive Council MeetingLDSB - Sibley Room
Wednesday, Mar 8
15:00 to 17:30NSKI - SSSAA Nordic Skiing ChampionshipLappe Nordic Ski Centre
Thursday, Mar 9
15:00 to 17:00NSKI - Equipment Drop-OffÉ.S.C. de La Vérendrye
**POSTPONED**
16:00 to 17:00NSKI - Post-Season Coaches MeetingÉ.S.C. de La Vérendrye
**POSTPONED**
Monday, Mar 20
16:00SSSAA - Badminton Declaration Date
Tuesday, Mar 21
16:00 to 17:30SSSAA - Cycling Coaches MeetingLDSB - Sibley Room
Wednesday, Mar 22
16:00 to 17:30SSSAA - Soccer Coaches MeetingLDSB - Sibley Room
16:00SSSAA - Badminton Schedule Finalized
Thursday, Mar 23
16:00 to 17:30SSSAA - Track and Field Coaches MeetingLDSB - Sibley Room
Monday, Mar 27
16:00BADM - Grade 9 Entry Deadline
Wednesday, Mar 29
08:30 to 17:00BADM - Grade 9 ChampionshipSt. Ignatius
Monday, Apr 3
16:00BADM - Junior Entry Deadline
Wednesday, Apr 5
08:30 to 17:00BADM - Junior ChampionshipSuperior
Monday, Apr 10
16:00BADM - Senior Entry Deadline
Tuesday, Apr 11
13:00 to 16:00SSSAA - Executive Council MeetingLDSB - Sibley Room
16:00SSSAA - Spring Sports Declaration Date (T&F; CYCL; SOCC; TENN)
Wednesday, Apr 12
08:30 to 17:00BADM - Senior ChampionshipSt. Patrick
16:00SSSAA - Sports Schedules Drafted
Thursday, Apr 13
16:00BADM - NWOSSAA Entry Deadline
16:00SSSAA - Spring Schedules Finalized
Tuesday, Apr 18
17:00 to 18:25BSOC - Churchill @ Superior (Exhibition)Fort William Stadium
Wednesday, Apr 19
BADM - NWOSSAA ChampionshipWawa, Ontario
19:50 to 21:15GSOC - Superior @ Churchill (Exhibition)Fort William Stadium
Thursday, Apr 20
18:25BSOC - Churchill @ HammarskjoldFort William Stadium
Friday, Apr 21
17:00 to 18:25GSOC - Hammarskjold @ Churchill (Exhibition)Fort William Stadium
Tuesday, Apr 25
18:25 to 19:50GSOC - Westgate @ Churchill (Exhibition)Fort William Stadium
Saturday, Apr 29
BADM - OFSAA Entry Deadline
Monday, May 1
18:00 to 22:00CHEER - SSSAA Cheerleading ChampionshipC.J. Sanders Fieldhouse
Tuesday, May 2
17:00GSOC - Churchill @ WestgateFort William Stadium
Wednesday, May 3
19:50BSOC - Superior @ ChurchillFort William Stadium
Thursday, May 4 to Saturday, May 6
BADM - OFSAA ChampionshipPain Court, Ontario
Thursday, May 4
17:00GSOC - St. Ignatius @ Churchill Fort William Stadium
Friday, May 5
09:00 to 14:00SSSAA - NWOSSAA Annual General MeetingTo Be Announced
17:00BSOC - Westgate @ ChurchillFort William Stadium
Game rescheduled from Monday, April 24th and Friday April 28th.
Sunday, May 7
13:25BSOC - St. Patrick @ ChurchillFort William Stadium
Game rescheduled from Monday May 1st.
Monday, May 8
16:00 to 17:30SSSAA - Tennis Coaches MeetingLDSB - Sibley Room
Meeting rescheduled from Thursday, April 27th.
17:00BSOC - Churchill @ St. IgnatiusFort William Stadium
Tuesday, May 9
18:25GSOC - St. Patrick @ ChurchillFort William Stadium
Wednesday, May 10
16:00 to 19:00T&F - All-Comers Meet #1Royal Canadian Legion Track at Fort William Stadium
Thursday, May 11
19:50BSOC - Churchill @ la VérendryeFort William Stadium
Saturday, May 13
14:50GSOC - Churchill @ SuperiorFort William Stadium
Game rescheduled from Thursday April 27th.
Monday, May 15
13:00 to 16:00SSSAA - Executive Council MeetingLDSB - Sibley Room
18:25GSOC - Churchill @ HammarskjoldFort William Stadium
Tuesday, May 16
17:00BSOC - Playoffs - Consolation Final - (6)Westgate @ (5)ChurchillFort William Stadium
21:00TENN - OFSAA Qualifier Entry Deadline
Wednesday, May 17
16:00 to 19:00T&F - All-Comers Meet #2Royal Canadian Legion Track at Fort William Stadium
Thursday, May 18
16:00 to 19:00TENN - OFSAA QualifierThunder Bay Community Tennis Centre
17:00GSOC - Playoffs - Consolation Final - (6)Superior @ (5)ChurchillFort William Stadium
Friday, May 19
12:00T&F - NWOSSAA Entry Deadline
Tuesday, May 23
TENN - OFSAA Entry Deadline
12:30 to 18:00T&F - NWOSSAA Track and Field Championship (Day 1)Royal Canadian Legion Track at Fort William Stadium
Wednesday, May 24
09:00 to 17:00T&F - NWOSSAA Track & Field Championship (Day 2)Royal Canadian Legion Track at Fort William Stadium
Coaches Meeting to Follow to determine who NWOSSAA Entries will be to the North Region if undeclared or questionable.
Thursday, May 25
09:00 to 21:00T&F - NWOSSAA Track and Field Championship (Extreme Weather Date)Royal Canadian Legion Track at Fort William Stadium
Used only if weather negates part of Track and Field Day's 1 and 2.
10:00T&F - OFSAA Entry Deadline
Sunday, May 28
SOCC - OFSAA Entry Deadline
Monday, May 29 to Wednesday, May 31
TENN - OFSAA ChampionshipToronto/Markham
Thursday, Jun 1 to Saturday, Jun 3
T&F - OFSAA Track and Field ChampionshipBelleville, Ontario
Friday, Jun 2 to Sunday, Jun 4
00:00GSOC - OFSAA 'AAA' Girls Soccer Championship Belle River, Ontario
Friday, Jun 2
12:00TENN - SSSAA Entry Deadline
Monday, Jun 5
09:00 to 17:00TENN - SSSAA Senior ChampionshipThunder Bay Community Tennis Centre
Wednesday, Jun 7
09:00 to 17:00SSSAA Junior Tennis ChanpionshipThunder Bay Community Tennis Centre
Friday, Jun 9
09:00 to 17:00SSSAA Tennis Championship Rain DateThunder Bay Community Tennis Centre
Monday, Jun 12 to Thursday, Jun 8
08:30 to 11:30SSSAA - Gold Card MorningKnights of Columbus Hall (May St.)
Monday, Jun 12
11:30 to 13:30SSSAA - SSSAA Awards Recognition BanquetKnights of Columbus Hall (May St.)
13:30 to 16:30SSSAA - Executive Council MeetingKnights of Columbus Hall (May St.)