DATE/TIME EVENT LOCATION
Wednesday, Sep 7
16:00 to 17:30SSSAA - Golf Coaches MeetingLDSB - Board Office
Thursday, Sep 8
16:00SSSAA - Fall Sports Declaration Date (GBB; FTB; GOLF; XCR; BVB)
18:00 to 19:00SSSAA - Boys' Volleyball Coaches MeetingLDSB - Sibley Room
19:00 to 20:00SSSAA - Girls' Basketball Coaches MeetingLDSB - Sibley Room
20:00 to 22:00SSSAA - Football Coaches MeetingLDSB - Sibley Room
Friday, Sep 9
12:00SSSAA - Fall Schedules Drafted (GBB; FTB; GOLF; XCR; BVB)
Saturday, Sep 10
14:00SSSAA - Fall Schedules Finalized and Posted (GBB; FTB; GOLF; XCR; BVB)
Tuesday, Sep 13
13:00 to 16:00SSSAA - Executive Council MeetingLDSB - Sibley Room
16:00VBVB - Hammarskjold @ CromartyCromarty
16:27GOLF - St. Patrick @ HammarskjoldStrathcona
Wednesday, Sep 14
16:00 to 17:30SSSAA - Cross-Country Running Coaches MeetingLDSB - Sibley Room
16:00GOLF - Hammarskjold @ WestgateChapples
Thursday, Sep 15
13:00 to 16:00SSSAA - Eligibility MeetingLDSB - Sibley Room
16:00VBVB - Westgate @ HammarskjoldHammarskjold
16:00VGBB - Hammarskjold @ WestgateWestgate
16:27GOLF - Superior @ HammarskjoldStrathcona
17:30JVGBB - Hammarskjold @ WestgateWestgate
17:30JVBVB - Westgate @ HammarskjoldHammarskjold
Not Reported
Monday, Sep 19
16:00GOLF - St. Ignatius @ HammarskjoldStrathcona
Wednesday, Sep 21
15:00 to 17:30XCR - Race #1Kamview Nordic Centre
16:27GOLF - Hammarskjold @ ChurchillChapples
Thursday, Sep 22
16:00VBVB - Churchill @ HammarskjoldHammarskjold
16:00VGBB - Hammarskjold @ ChurchillChurchill
16:27GOLF - Playoffs - Quarterfinals - (5)Westgate @ (4)HammarskjoldStrathcona
17:00JFB - Hammarskjold @ ChurchillFort William Stadium
17:30JVGBB - Hammarskjold @ ChurchillChurchill
17:30JVBVB - Churchill @ HammarskjoldHammarskjold
Friday, Sep 23
17:00SFB - Churchill @ HammarskjoldFort William Stadium
Monday, Sep 26
16:00GOLF - Playoffs - Semifinals - (5)Hammarskjold @ (1)St. IgnatiusStrathcona
Tuesday, Sep 27
14:00GOLF - Playoffs - 3rd Place Game - (5)Hammarskjold @ (2)St. PatrickChapples (9)
Hammarskjold finish 3rd Place and qualify for NWOSSAA
16:00JVGBB - Superior @ HammarskjoldHammarskjold
16:00JVBVB - Hammarskjold @ SuperiorSuperior
17:30VBVB - Hammarskjold @ SuperiorSuperior
17:30VGBB - Superior @ HammarskjoldHammarskjold
Wednesday, Sep 28
15:00 to 17:30XCR - Race #2Kamview Nordic Centre
Thursday, Sep 29
16:00VBVB - La Verendrye @ HammarskjoldHammarskjold
16:00JVGBB - Hammarskjold @ La VerendryeLa Verendrye
17:00JFB - Westgate @ HammarskjoldFort William Stadium
17:30JVBVB - La Verendrye @ HammarskjoldHammarskjold
Friday, Sep 30
19:00SFB - Hammarskjold @ St. PatrickFort William Stadium
Tuesday, Oct 4
13:00 to 16:00SSSAA - Executive Council MeetingLDSB - Sibley Room
16:00JVGBB - St. Ignatius @ HammarskjoldHammarskjold
16:00JVBVB - Hammarskjold @ St. IgnatiusSt. Ignatius
17:30VBVB - Hammarskjold @ St. IgnatiusSt. Ignatius
17:30VGBB - St. Ignatius @ HammarskjoldHammarskjold
Wednesday, Oct 5
15:00 to 17:30XCR - Race #3Kamview Nordic Centre
Thursday, Oct 6
GOLF - OFSAA Entry Deadline
16:00VBVB - Cromarty @ HammarskjoldHammarskjold
16:00JVGBB - Hammarskjold @ CromartyCromarty
Friday, Oct 7
17:00SFB - Westgate @ HammarskjoldFort William Stadium
Tuesday, Oct 11
16:00JVBVB - Hammarskjold @ St. PatrickSt. Patrick
16:00JVGBB - St. Patrick @ HammarskjoldHammarskjold
17:30VBVB - Hammarskjold @ St. PatrickSt. Patrick
17:30VGBB - St. Patrick @ HammarskjoldHammarskjold
Wednesday, Oct 12
15:00 to 17:30XCR - Race #4Kamview Nordic Centre
16:00VGBB - Hammarskjold @ SuperiorSuperior
Thursday, Oct 13
16:00VBVB - Superior @ HammarskjoldHammarskjold
16:00JVGBB - Hammarskjold @ SuperiorSuperior
17:00JFB - Hammarskjold @ St. IgnatiusFort William Stadium
17:30JVBVB - Superior @ HammarskjoldHammarskjold
Tuesday, Oct 18
16:00 to 17:30SSSAA - Golf Post-Season Coaches MeetingLDSB - Sibley Room
16:00JVBVB - Hammarskjold @ La VerendryeLa Verendrye
16:00JVGBB - La Verendrye @ HammarskjoldHammarskjold
17:30VBVB - Hammarskjold @ La VerendryeLa Verendrye
Wednesday, Oct 19
13:00 to 15:30XCR - NWOSSAA ChampionshipKamview Nordic Centre
16:00VBVB - Hammarskjold @ WestgateWestgate
16:00VGBB - Westgate @ HammarskjoldHammarskjold
Thursday, Oct 20
16:00VGBB - Churchill @ HammarskjoldHammarskjold
16:00VBVB - Hammarskjold @ ChurchillChurchill
17:30JVBVB - Hammarskjold @ ChurchillChurchill
17:30JVGBB - Churchill @ HammarskjoldHammarskjold
19:00JFB - St. Patrick @ HammarskjoldFort William Stadium
Friday, Oct 21
19:00SFB - Hammarskjold @ St. IgnatiusFort William Stadium
Monday, Oct 24
16:00JVGBB - Hammarskjold @ St. IgnatiusSt. Ignatius
Tuesday, Oct 25
16:00JVBVB - St. Patrick @ HammarskjoldHammarskjold
16:00JVGBB - Hammarskjold @ St. PatrickSt. Patrick
17:30VGBB - Hammarskjold @ St. PatrickSt. Patrick
17:30VBVB - St. Patrick @ HammarskjoldHammarskjold
Wednesday, Oct 26
16:00 to 17:30SSSAA - Wrestling Coaches MeetingLDSB - Sibley Room
Thursday, Oct 27
16:00VGBB - Hammarskjold @ St. IgnatiusSt. Ignatius
16:00VBVB - St. Ignatius @ HammarskjoldHammarskjold
17:30JVBVB - St. Ignatius @ HammarskjoldHammarskjold
Friday, Oct 28
19:00SFB - Hammarskjold @ WestgateFort William Stadium
Tuesday, Nov 1
XCR - OFSAA Entry Deadline
13:00 to 16:00SSSAA - Executive Council MeetingLDSB - Sibley Room
16:00JVGBB - Westgate @ HammarskjoldHammarskjold
16:00JVBVB - Hammarskjold @ WestgateWestgate
Thursday, Nov 3
16:00JVGBB - Cromarty @ HammarskjoldHammarskjold
17:30VGBB - Playoffs - Game D - (3)St. Ignatius @ (2)HammarskjoldHammarskjold
Hammarskjold to Game G - St. Ignatius to Game E
19:00JFB - Playoffs - Semifinals - (3)St. Patrick @ (2)HammarskjoldFort William Stadium
19:30VBVB - Playoffs - Game D - (6)St. Patrick @ (2)HammarskjoldHammarskjold
St. Patrick to Game G - Hammarskjold to Game F
Friday, Nov 4
17:00SFB - St. Patrick @ HammarskjoldFort William Stadium
Saturday, Nov 5
XCR - OFSAA ChampionshipPort Hope, Ontario
Monday, Nov 7
19:00 to 20:00SSSAA - Girls' Volleyball Coaches MeetingLDSB - Sibley Room
20:00 to 21:00SSSAA - Boys' Basketball Coaches MeetingLDSB - Sibley Room
Tuesday, Nov 8
16:00JVBVB - Playoffs - Pool A - Churchill @ HammarskjoldHammarskjold
16:00JVGBB - Playoffs - Pool B - Hammarskjold @ WestgateWestgate
18:00VBVB - Playoffs - Game E - (5)Cromarty @ (2)HammarskjoldHammarskjold
Hammarskjold to Game H - Cromarty Eliminated
Wednesday, Nov 9
15:30VGBB - Playoffs - (2)Hammarskjold @ (1)WestgateWestgate
Hammarskjold to Game J (SSSAA Championship) - Westgate to Game I (Semifinal)
16:00VBVB - Playoffs - Game H - (3)St. Ignatius @ (2)HammarskjoldHammarskjold
St. Ignatius to Game I - Hammarskjold Eliminated
Thursday, Nov 10
16:00JVBVB - Playoffs - Pool A - Westgate @ HammarskjoldHammarskjold
Saturday, Nov 12
12:30JFB - Playoffs - Final - (2)Hammarskjold @ (1)St. IgnatiusFort William Stadium
Monday, Nov 14
18:00VGBB - Playoffs - Game J - SSSAA Championship - (1)Westgate @ (2)HammarskjoldHammarskjold
Tuesday, Nov 15
16:00JVBVB - Playoffs - Pool A - Hammarskjold @ SuperiorSuperior
16:00JVGBB - Playoffs - Pool B - Churchill @ HammarskjoldHammarskjold
Wednesday, Nov 16
16:00SSSAA - Winter Sports Declaration Date 1 (BBB; GVB; WRES)
Thursday, Nov 17
16:00JVBVB - Playoffs - Semifinals - St. Patrick @ HammarskjoldHammarskjold
16:00JVGBB - Playoffs - Semifinals - Hammarskjold @ St. IgnatiusSt. Ignatius
Saturday, Nov 19
VBVB - OFSAA Entry Deadline
VGBB - OFSAA Entry Deadline
Tuesday, Nov 22
SFB - OFSAA Entry Deadline
16:00JVBVB - Playoffs - SSSAA Championship - St. Ignatius @ HammarskjoldHammarskjold
Wednesday, Nov 23
15:00 to 18:00WRES - Takedown TournamentCromarty
Tuesday, Nov 29
13:00 to 15:00SFB - OFSAA Championship - Simcoe Bowl - SSSAA v. GBSSAHamilton, Ontario
16:00VGVB - Hammarskjold @ WestgateWestgate
16:00VBBB - Westgate @ HammarskjoldHammarskjold
Wednesday, Nov 30
15:00 to 18:00WRES - Match-Up 1Hammarskjold
**EVENT CANCELLED**
Thursday, Dec 1
16:00VGVB - Cromarty @ HammarskjoldHammarskjold
Monday, Dec 5
16:00 to 18:00SSSAA - Football Post-Season Coaches MeetingLDSB - Sibley Room
16:00JVGVB - St. Ignatius @ HammarskjoldHammarskjold
17:30VGVB - St. Ignatius @ HammarskjoldHammarskjold
18:00 to 19:30SSSAA - Girls' Basketball Post-Season Coaches MeetingLDSB - Sibley Room
19:30 to 21:00SSSAA - Boys' Volleyball Post-Season Coaches MeetingLDSB - Sibley Room
Tuesday, Dec 6
13:00 to 16:00SSSAA - Executive Council MeetingLDSB - Sibley Room
16:00JVGVB - Hammarskjold @ ChurchillChurchill
16:00JVBBB - Churchill @ HammarskjoldHammarskjold
17:30VGVB - Hammarskjold @ ChurchillChurchill
17:30VBBB - Churchill @ HammarskjoldHammarskjold
Wednesday, Dec 7
15:00 to 18:00WRES - Match-Up 2Superior
17:30VBBB - Hammarskjold @ St. IgnatiusSt. Ignatius
Thursday, Dec 8
17:30JVBBB - Hammarskjold @ St. IgnatiusSt. Ignatius
Tuesday, Dec 13
16:00JVGVB - St. Patrick @ HammarskjoldHammarskjold
16:00JVBBB - Hammarskjold @ St. PatrickSt. Patrick
17:30VGVB - St. Patrick @ HammarskjoldHammarskjold
17:30VBBB - Hammarskjold @ St. PatrickSt. Patrick
Wednesday, Dec 14
16:00JVGVB - Hammarskjold @ WestgateWestgate
17:30VGVB - Hammarskjold @ SuperiorSuperior
17:30VBBB - Superior @ HammarskjoldHammarskjold
Friday, Dec 16
11:00 to 15:00WRES - Reino Niemi Memorial Age Group TournamentSt. Ignatius
Monday, Dec 19
16:00JVGVB - Hammarskjold @ La VerendryeLa Verendrye
16:00JVBBB - La Verendrye @ HammarskjoldHammarskjold
17:30VGVB - Hammarskjold @ La VerendryeLa Verendrye
Tuesday, Dec 20
16:00JVGVB - Churchill @ HammarskjoldHammarskjold
16:00JVBBB - Hammarskjold @ ChurchillChurchill
17:30VGVB - Churchill @ HammarskjoldHammarskjold
17:30VBBB - Hammarskjold @ ChurchillChurchill
Wednesday, Dec 21
15:00 to 18:00WRES - Dual MeetChurchill
Tuesday, Jan 10
16:00JVGVB - La Verendrye @ HammarskjoldHammarskjold
16:00JVBBB - Hammarskjold @ La VerendryeLa Verendrye
17:30VGVB - La Verendrye @ HammarskjoldHammarskjold
Wednesday, Jan 11
16:00 to 17:30SSSAA - Nordic Skiing Coaches MeetingLDSB - Sibley Room
16:00VBBB - St. Ignatius @ HammarskjoldHammarskjold
17:30 to 19:00SSSAA - Curling Coaches MeetingLDSB - Sibley Room
17:30JVBBB - St. Ignatius @ HammarskjoldHammarskjold
Thursday, Jan 12
15:45VBBB - St. Patrick @ HammarskjoldHammarskjold
16:00VGVB - Hammarskjold @ St. PatrickSt. Patrick
17:00JVBBB - St. Patrick @ HammarskjoldHammarskjold
17:30JVGVB - Hammarskjold @ St. PatrickSt. Patrick
Friday, Jan 13
WRES - Dryden MeetDryden, Ontario
Monday, Jan 16
10:00 to 14:30SSSAA - Special Olympics BowlingMario's Bowl
Tuesday, Jan 17
16:00 to 18:30SSSAA - Cheerleading Coaches MeetingLDSB - Sibley Room
** POSTPONED TO A LATER DATE **
Wednesday, Jan 18
16:00SSSAA - Winter Sports Declaration Date 2 (CHEER; CURL; NSKI)
Thursday, Jan 19
16:00SSSAA - Winter Schedules Drafted
Friday, Jan 20
16:00SSSAA - Winter Schedules Finalized
Thursday, Jan 26
16:00VGVB - Superior @ HammarskjoldHammarskjold
16:00VBBB - Hammarskjold @ SuperiorSuperior
17:30JVBBB - Cromarty @ HammarskjoldHammarskjold
Tuesday, Jan 31
16:00JVGVB - Westgate @ HammarskjoldHammarskjold
16:00JVBBB - Hammarskjold @ WestgateWestgate
17:30VBBB - Hammarskjold @ WestgateWestgate
17:30VGVB - Westgate @ HammarskjoldHammarskjold
Wednesday, Feb 1
16:00JVGVB - Hammarskjold @ SuperiorSuperior
16:00JVBBB - Superior @ HammarskjoldHammarskjold
16:00VGVB - Hammarskjold @ CromartyCromarty
16:00 to 17:00NSKI - Equipment PickupLa Verendrye
Thursday, Feb 2
16:00VGVB - Hammarskjold @ St. IgnatiusSt. Ignatius
17:30JVGVB - Hammarskjold @ St. IgnatiusSt. Ignatius
Monday, Feb 6
16:30JVBBB - Hammarskjold @ CromartyCromarty
Tuesday, Feb 7
13:00 to 16:00SSSAA - Executive Council MeetingLDSB - Sibley Room
16:00JVBBB - Westgate @ HammarskjoldHammarskjold
rescheduled from Dec. 14/16
18:00VBBB - Playoffs - Game B - (6)Westgate @ (3)HammarskjoldHammarskjold
Hammarskjold to Game D - Westgate to Game F
Wednesday, Feb 8
15:00 to 17:30NSKI - Training Session #1 (School Session)Lappe Nordic Ski Centre
16:00VGVB - Playoffs - Game D - (3)St. Ignatius @ (2)HammarskjoldHammarskjold
St. Ignatius to Game G - Hammarskjold to Game E
16:00VBBB - Playoffs - Game D - (3)Hammarskjold @ (2)ChurchillChurchill
Churchill to Game G - Hammarskjold to Game E
Thursday, Feb 9
15:00 to 17:30NSKI - Cold Weather DateLappe Nordic Ski Centre
16:00 to 19:00WRES - SSSAA Championship Weigh-InMultiple Locations - TBA
16:00VGVB - Playoffs - Game E - (4)Churchill @ (2)HammarskjoldHammarskjold
Churchill to Game H - Hammarskjold Eliminated
18:00VBBB - Playoffs - Game E - (4)Superior @ (3)HammarskjoldHammarskjold
Hammarskjold to Game H - Superior Eliminated
Friday, Feb 10
13:00 to 16:00WRES - SSSAA ChampionshipWestgate
Monday, Feb 13
16:00VBBB - Playoffs - Game H - (5)St. Patrick @ (3)HammarskjoldHammarskjold
St. Patrick to Game I - Hammarskjold Eliminated
Wednesday, Feb 15
15:00 to 17:30NSKI - Training Session #2 (Ability Groups Session)Lappe Nordic Ski Centre
Thursday, Feb 16
15:00 to 17:30NSKI - Cold Weather DateLappe Nordic Ski Centre
16:00 to 19:00WRES - NWOSSAA Weigh-InMultiple Sites - TBA
16:00JVGVB - Superior @ HammarskjoldHammarskjold
16:00JVBBB - Hammarskjold @ SuperiorSuperior
Friday, Feb 17
13:00 to 16:00WRES - NWOSSAA ChampionshipSt. Ignatius
Wednesday, Feb 22
15:00 to 17:30NSKI - Training Session #3 (Race Orienteering Session)Lappe Nordic Ski Centre
16:00JVGVB - Playoffs - Pool A - Hammarskjold @ WestgateWestgate
Thursday, Feb 23
WRES - OFSAA Entry Deadline
15:00 to 17:30NSKI - Cold Weather DateLappe Nordic Ski Centre
16:00JVGVB - Playoffs - Pool A - Churchill @ HammarskjoldHammarskjold
Game moved from February 21.
18:00JVBBB - Playoffs - Pool B - Westgate @ HammarskjoldHammarskjold
Game moved from February 21.
Friday, Feb 24
16:00JVBBB - Playoffs - Pool B - Hammarskjold @ St. PatrickSt. Patrick
16:00JVGVB - Playoffs - Pool A - Hammarskjold @ La VerendryeLa Verendrye
Sunday, Feb 26
12:00 to 16:00CHEER - OCF Northern Lights Regional ChampionshipC.J. Sanders Fieldhouse
Monday, Feb 27
16:00 to 17:30SSSAA - Badminton Coaches MeetingLDSB - Sibley Room
Tuesday, Feb 28
VGVB - OFSAA Entry Deadline
VBBB - OFSAA Entry Deadline
16:00JVBBB - Playoffs - Semifinals - La Verendrye @ HammarskjoldHammarskjold
Wednesday, Mar 1 to Friday, Mar 3
WRES - OFSAA ChampionshipBrampton, Ontario
Wednesday, Mar 1
15:00 to 17:30NSKI - Training Session #4Lappe Nordic Ski Centre
Thursday, Mar 2
15:00 to 17:30NSKI - Cold Weather DateLappe Nordic Ski Centre
16:00JVBBB - Playoffs - SSSAA Championship - St. Ignatius @ HammarskjoldHammarskjold
Monday, Mar 6
16:00 to 17:30SSSAA - Wrestling Post-Season Coaches MeetingLDSB - Sibley Room
**POSTPONED TO A LATER DATE**
Tuesday, Mar 7
13:00 to 16:00SSSAA - Executive Council MeetingLDSB - Sibley Room
Wednesday, Mar 8
15:00 to 17:30NSKI - SSSAA Nordic Skiing ChampionshipLappe Nordic Ski Centre
Thursday, Mar 9
15:00 to 17:00NSKI - Equipment Drop-OffÉ.S.C. de La Vérendrye
**POSTPONED**
16:00 to 17:00NSKI - Post-Season Coaches MeetingÉ.S.C. de La Vérendrye
**POSTPONED**
Monday, Mar 20
16:00SSSAA - Badminton Declaration Date
Tuesday, Mar 21
16:00 to 17:30SSSAA - Cycling Coaches MeetingLDSB - Sibley Room
Wednesday, Mar 22
16:00 to 17:30SSSAA - Soccer Coaches MeetingLDSB - Sibley Room
16:00SSSAA - Badminton Schedule Finalized
Thursday, Mar 23
16:00 to 17:30SSSAA - Track and Field Coaches MeetingLDSB - Sibley Room
Monday, Mar 27
16:00BADM - Grade 9 Entry Deadline
Wednesday, Mar 29
08:30 to 17:00BADM - Grade 9 ChampionshipSt. Ignatius
Monday, Apr 3
16:00BADM - Junior Entry Deadline
Wednesday, Apr 5
08:30 to 17:00BADM - Junior ChampionshipSuperior
Monday, Apr 10
16:00BADM - Senior Entry Deadline
Tuesday, Apr 11
13:00 to 16:00SSSAA - Executive Council MeetingLDSB - Sibley Room
16:00SSSAA - Spring Sports Declaration Date (T&F; CYCL; SOCC; TENN)
Wednesday, Apr 12
08:30 to 17:00BADM - Senior ChampionshipSt. Patrick
16:00SSSAA - Sports Schedules Drafted
Thursday, Apr 13
16:00BADM - NWOSSAA Entry Deadline
16:00SSSAA - Spring Schedules Finalized
Tuesday, Apr 18
18:25 to 19:50BSOC - St. Patrick @ Hammarskjold (Exhibition)Fort William Stadium
Wednesday, Apr 19
BADM - NWOSSAA ChampionshipWawa, Ontario
18:25 to 19:50GSOC - St. Patrick @ Hammarskjold (Exhibition)Fort William Stadium
Thursday, Apr 20
18:25BSOC - Churchill @ HammarskjoldFort William Stadium
Friday, Apr 21
17:00 to 18:25GSOC - Hammarskjold @ Churchill (Exhibition)Fort William Stadium
Tuesday, Apr 25
19:50GSOC - Hammarskjold @ St. IgnatiusFort William Stadium
Wednesday, Apr 26
19:50BSOC - Hammarskjold @ WestgateFort William Stadium
Thursday, Apr 27
16:00 to 17:30SSSAA - Tennis Coaches MeetingLDSB - Lake Superior Room
17:00GSOC - Hammarskjold @ St. PatrickFort William Stadium
Saturday, Apr 29
BADM - OFSAA Entry Deadline
Monday, May 1
17:00BSOC - St. Ignatius @ HammarskjoldFort William Stadium
18:00 to 22:00CHEER - SSSAA Cheerleading ChampionshipC.J. Sanders Fieldhouse
Tuesday, May 2
13:00 to 13:44CYCL - SSSAA Red Trail RideCentennial Park - Red Trail
13:45 to 15:00CYCL - Race #1 - CyclocrossCentennial Park - Cyclocross Circuit
18:25GSOC - Superior @ HammarskjoldFort William Stadium
Wednesday, May 3
17:00BSOC - la Vérendrye @ HammarskjoldFort William Stadium
Thursday, May 4 to Saturday, May 6
BADM - OFSAA ChampionshipPain Court, Ontario
Thursday, May 4
15:00 to 17:45CYCL - Race #2 - Point-To-Point Hill ClimbCentennial Park - Red Climb Course
19:50GSOC - Westgate @ HammarskjoldFort William Stadium
Friday, May 5
09:00 to 14:00SSSAA - NWOSSAA Annual General MeetingTo Be Announced
17:00 to 21:15SOCC - Extreme Weather DateFort William Stadium
Monday, May 8
18:25BSOC - Hammarskjold @ St. Patrick Fort William Stadium
Tuesday, May 9
13:00 to 15:00CYCL - Race #3 - Time TrialCentennial Park - Red Trail
15:00 to 17:45CYCL - Race #4 Mass StartCentennial Park - Red Trail
Wednesday, May 10
16:00 to 19:00T&F - All-Comers Meet #1Royal Canadian Legion Track at Fort William Stadium
Thursday, May 11
CYCL - Extreme Weather DateCentennial Park
17:00BSOC - Hammarskjold @ SuperiorFort William Stadium
Friday, May 12
17:00 to 21:15SOCC - Extreme Weather DateFort William Stadium
Monday, May 15
13:00 to 16:00SSSAA - Executive Council MeetingLDSB - Sibley Room
18:25GSOC - Churchill @ HammarskjoldFort William Stadium
Tuesday, May 16
13:00 to 15:00CYCL - Race #5 - Cyclocross #2Centennial Park - Cyclocross Circuit
15:00 to 17:45CYCL - Race #6 - Team RelayCentennial Park - Cyclocross Circuit
Wednesday, May 17
16:00 to 19:00T&F - All-Comers Meet #2Royal Canadian Legion Track at Fort William Stadium
Friday, May 19
CYCL - Extreme Weather DateCentennial Park
12:00T&F - NWOSSAA Entry Deadline
17:00 to 21:15SOCC - Extreme Weather DateFort William Stadium
Tuesday, May 23
12:30 to 18:00T&F - NWOSSAA Track and Field Championship (Day 1)Royal Canadian Legion Track at Fort William Stadium
Wednesday, May 24
09:00 to 17:00T&F - NWOSSAA Track & Field Championship (Day 2)Royal Canadian Legion Track at Fort William Stadium
Coaches Meeting to Follow to determine who NWOSSAA Entries will be to the North Region if undeclared or questionable.
Thursday, May 25
09:00 to 21:00T&F - NWOSSAA Track and Field Championship (Extreme Weather Date)Royal Canadian Legion Track at Fort William Stadium
Used only if weather negates part of Track and Field Day's 1 and 2.
10:00T&F - OFSAA Entry Deadline
Friday, May 26
17:00 to 21:30SOCC - Extreme Weather DateFort William Stadium
Sunday, May 28
SOCC - OFSAA Entry Deadline
Thursday, Jun 1 to Saturday, Jun 3
T&F - OFSAA Track and Field ChampionshipBelleville, Ontario
Friday, Jun 2 to Sunday, Jun 4
00:00GSOC - OFSAA 'AAA' Girls Soccer Championship Niagara Falls, Ontario
Monday, Jun 12 to Thursday, Jun 8
08:30 to 11:30SSSAA - Gold Card MorningKnights of Columbus Hall (May St.)
Monday, Jun 12
11:30 to 13:30SSSAA - SSSAA Awards Recognition BanquetKnights of Columbus Hall (May St.)
13:30 to 16:30SSSAA - Executive Council MeetingKnights of Columbus Hall (May St.)